ShipSpotting.com
Login: Lost Password? SIGN UP
Ship Photo Search
Photo Search - Advanced Search

NORTHERN LOKNES - IMO 9150236

Full Screen - Add Comment - Bookmark this photo - Edit Info
Get thumbnail code to post in forum, blog or homepage

New! View the summary page for this ship!
Photo Details
Photographer:dutchkiwi [View profile]Title:NORTHERN LOKNESAdded:Aug 12, 2006
Captured:IMO:9150236Hits:1,163
Photo Category: General cargo ships built 1990-1999 (Under 3000gt)
Description:
Vessel Identification
Name:Wilson Ghent
IMO:9150236
Flag:Malta
MMSI:249647000
Callsign:9HBK5
Former name(s):
- Northern Loknes (Until 2004 Mar)
Technical Data
Vessel type:Cargo/containership
Gross tonnage:2,446 tons
Summer DWT:3,680 tons
Length:88 m
Beam:13 m
Draught:5.2 m

Additional Information
Home port:Valletta
Class society:Bureau Veritas
Build year:1996
AIS Information
Last known position:
47°24’27.4” N, 6°33’53.95” W
Status:Underway
Speed, course (heading):
10.8kts, 193° (198°)
Destination:
Location:La Coruna - Eslsg
Arrival:20th Feb 2018
22:00:08 UTC
Last update:
4 days 19 hours ago
Source:AIS (AirNav ShipTrax)

Port history
2018 February 15th, 06:00:50 UTCHamburg
2018 February 12th, 20:00:54 UTCSteenbank
2018 February 8th, 12:00:50 UTCDrogheda Iedro
2018 February 5th, 12:00:35 UTCBirkenhead Uk
2018 January 15th, 02:00:41 UTCDiliskelesi Trdil
2018 January 6th, 13:00:20 UTCCeuta Spain Esceu
2017 December 30th, 21:00:13 UTCGijon Spain
2017 December 26th, 08:00:31 UTCLa Rochelle Frlrh
2017 December 22nd, 05:00:22 UTCSas Van Gent
2017 December 19th, 20:00:46 UTCChatham
More Of This Ship
Wilson Ghent
© Joe Collinson (Charliejoe)
Wilson Ghent
© Rob Renes
Wilson Ghent
© Frits Olinga
More Of: This Photographer - This Ship - This Ship By This Photographer

Photo Comments (0)

Comments sorting method :
Please Login to add a comment!

This photo has been shown 1,163 times since it was added to the site.

Copyright © 2018 All rights reserved View airplanes live at RadarBox24.com!