ShipSpotting.com
Login: Lost Password? SIGN UP
Ship Photo Search
Photo Search - Advanced Search

Eltsen - IMO 8116843

Full Screen - Add Comment - Bookmark this photo - Edit Info
Get thumbnail code to post in forum, blog or homepage

New! View the summary page for this ship!
Photo Details
Photographer:Gerolf Drebes [View profile]Title:EltsenAdded:Oct 23, 2005
Captured:IMO:8116843Hits:761
Photo Category: General cargo ships built 1980-1989 (Over 3000gt)
Description:
Vincent flag general cargo vessel Eltsen, bt. 1981, gt. 3898, northbound in the Bosphorus on 10.6.2005.
Ex Names:
Michail Junior, Vincent flag, 2005
Able Winner, Vincent flag, 2004
Evangelia, Vincent flag, 2003
Maritsa, Malta flag, 2000
Vessel Identification
Name:Amal Neptune
IMO:8116843
Flag:Zanzibar
MMSI:677042400
Callsign:5IM524
Former name(s):
- Myra (Until 2012 Feb)
- Eltsen (Until 2010 Mar)
- Michail Junior (Until 2005 Mar)
- Able Winner (Until 2004 Jan)
- Evangelia (Until 2003 Mar)
- Maritsa (Until 2000 Apr)
- Able Ensign (Until 1999 Jan)
- Giga I (Until 1997 Dec)
- Hanako (Until 1996)
- Cargo Express (Until 1994 Oct)
- Larix (Until 1992 Feb)
Technical Data
Vessel type:General Cargo
Gross tonnage:3,898 tons
Summer DWT:6,471 tons
Length:105 m
Beam:16 m
Draught:3.8 m

Additional Information
Class society:Russian Maritime Shipping Register
Build year:1981
AIS Information
Last known position:
37°4’17.09” N, 24°59’19.5” E
Status:Sailing
Speed, course (heading):
7.9kts, 222° (226°)
Destination:
Location:Odesa
Arrival:15th Sep 2018
07:35:39 UTC
Last update:
2 months 15 days ago
Source:AIS (AirNav ShipTrax)

Port history
2018 September 11th, 08:20:59 UTCBlack Sea
2018 May 4th, 13:50:16 UTCBenghazi
2018 April 27th, 13:50:41 UTCNikolaev.ukraine
2018 April 3rd, 20:22:29 UTCAiexandrie
2018 March 8th, 10:10:04 UTCTripoli Libia
2018 February 21st, 06:40:56 UTCBerdyansk Ukraine
2018 January 31st, 12:30:46 UTCKherson
2017 October 24th, 10:00:59 UTCAntaly
2017 September 29th, 06:50:27 UTCElefsinia
2017 September 10th, 18:00:51 UTCKherson Ukraine
More Of This Ship
Amal Neptune
© Dennis Mortimer
Amal Neptune
© Dennis Mortimer
EVANGELIA
© Nektarios Papadakis
More Of: This Photographer - This Ship - This Ship By This Photographer

Photo Comments (0)

Comments sorting method :
Please Login to add a comment!

This photo has been shown 761 times since it was added to the site.

Copyright © 2018 All rights reserved View airplanes live at RadarBox24.com!