ShipSpotting.com
Login: Lost Password? SIGN UP
Ship Photo Search
Photo Search - Advanced Search

Meugang - IMO 7819917

Full Screen - Add Comment - Bookmark this photo - Edit Info
Get thumbnail code to post in forum, blog or homepage

New! View the summary page for this ship!
Photo Details
Photographer:Knut Helge Schistad [View profile]Title:MeugangAdded:Oct 23, 2005
Captured:IMO:7819917Hits:929
Photo Category: General cargo ships built 1980-1989 (Over 3000gt)
Description:
Seen in Santos.Brazil on 10 Aug.2005.
Vessel Identification
Name:Lady G
IMO:7819917
Former name(s):
- Ganga (Until 2008 Aug)
- Meugang I (Until 2007 Jun)
- Meugang (Until 2005 Dec)
- Neptune (Until 2005 Jan)
- Aksoy Ege (Until 2004 Feb)
- Ribeka (Until 2000 Jan)
- Rijeka (Until 1999 Sep)
Technical Data
Vessel type:General Cargo
Gross tonnage:13,586 tons
Summer DWT:16,728 tons

Additional Information
Status:Dead
Build year:1981
AIS Information
AIS information: N/A
More Of This Ship
GANGA
© prieto
GANGA
© prieto
MEUGANG I
© M. Albareda
More Of: This Photographer - This Ship - This Ship By This Photographer

Photo Comments (1)

Comments sorting method :
Syed Ali on Oct 23, 2005 08:29 (12 years ago)
Hi,

Well she sailed from Brazil with Sugar and now arrived in Chittagong. It helped me a lot to have the vessel identified at chittagong anchorage, Thanks

Regards.

Arshad Ali
Chittagong, Bangladesh
Please Login to add a comment!

This photo has been shown 929 times since it was added to the site.

Copyright © 2018 All rights reserved View airplanes live at RadarBox24.com!