ShipSpotting.com
Login: Lost Password? SIGN UP
Ship Photo Search
Photo Search - Advanced Search

MAERSK VOLOS - IMO 9256389

Full Screen - Add Comment - Bookmark this photo - Edit Info
Get thumbnail code to post in forum, blog or homepage

New! View the summary page for this ship!
Photo Details
Photographer:Knut Helge Schistad [View profile]Title:MAERSK VOLOSAdded:Jun 03, 2008
Captured:IMO:9256389Hits:588
Photo Category: Containerships built 2001-2010
Description:
Maersk Volos.
Callsign.A8ES8.
Built.Nov.2003.
DWT.23.508.
Port of reg.Monrovia.
Flag.Liberia.
Imo.no 9266389.
Alongside in Santos.Brazil on 12 Aug.2005.
Vessel Identification
Name:Hansa Freyburg
IMO:9256389
Flag:Luxembourg
MMSI:253436000
Callsign:LXHD
Former name(s):
- Maersk Volos (Until 2008 Sep 26)
- Hansa Freyburg (Until 2003 Nov)
- Mearsk Volos (Until 2003 Sep 22)
- H Freyburg (Until 2003 Sep 19)
- Hansa Freyburg (Until 2003 Apr 24)
Technical Data
Vessel type:Container Ship
Gross tonnage:18,334 tons
Summer DWT:23,453 tons
Length:175 m
Beam:27 m
Draught:7.9 m

Additional Information
Class society:Germanischer Lloyd
Build year:2003
AIS Information
Last known position:
9°10’59.94” N, 79°52’19.61” W
Status:Underway
Speed, course (heading):
14.7kts, 102° (99°)
Destination:
Location:Pactb
Arrival:16th Oct 2018
13:00:52 UTC
Last update:
2 days 13 hours ago
Source:AIS (AirNav ShipTrax)

Port history
2018 September 6th, 17:00:21 UTCCosmr
2018 September 5th, 19:00:33 UTCCoctg
2018 August 30th, 15:00:17 UTCUsmia
2018 August 19th, 10:00:15 UTCHtlff
2018 August 16th, 15:00:10 UTCUsmia
2018 July 22nd, 10:00:39 UTCHtlff
2018 July 19th, 15:00:14 UTCUsmia
2018 July 11th, 16:00:16 UTCCoctg
2018 July 8th, 10:00:41 UTCHtlff
2018 July 5th, 17:00:49 UTCUsmia
More Of This Ship
HANSA FREYBURG
© Captain Peter
HANSA FREYBURG
© Captain Peter
HANSA FREYBURG
© Captain Ted
More Of: This Photographer - This Ship - This Ship By This Photographer

Photo Comments (0)

Comments sorting method :
Please Login to add a comment!

This photo has been shown 588 times since it was added to the site.

Copyright © 2018 All rights reserved View airplanes live at RadarBox24.com!