ShipSpotting.com
Login: Lost Password? SIGN UP
Ship Photo Search
Photo Search - Advanced Search

CIUDAD DE OVIEDO - IMO 7726720

Full Screen - Add Comment - Bookmark this photo - Edit Info
Get thumbnail code to post in forum, blog or homepage

New! View the summary page for this ship!
Photo Details
Photographer:Wolfgang Bode [View profile]Title:CIUDAD DE OVIEDOAdded:Oct 23, 2005
Captured:June 11, 2004IMO:7726720Hits:1,329
Location:Kiel Canal, Germany
Photo Category: General cargo ships built 1970-1979 (Over 3000gt)
Description:
Ciudad de Oviedo IMO Nr. 7726720 built 1979 shipyard Burmeister & Wain Skibsvaerft A/S Kopenhagen / Denmark lenght 133,00m
beam 20,60m max. draft 9,43m GRT 9629
Flag Cyprus owner Agromar Lineas Barranquilla / Colombia ex name Ferrymar
Photo in the kiel canal 11.06.2004
Vessel Identification
Name:Ciudad De Oviedo
IMO:7726720
Flag:Panama
Callsign:3FLC6
Former name(s):
- Ferrymar (Until 1993 Jul)
- Kyoto Ii (Until 1991 Feb)
- Cereza (Until 1988)
- Kimberley (Until 1984)
Technical Data
Vessel type:Ro-ro Cargo
Gross tonnage:9,878 tons
Summer DWT:11,338 tons

Additional Information
Class society:Lloyd's Shipping Register
Dual class society:Russian Maritime Shipping Register
Build year:1979
AIS Information
AIS information: N/A
More Of This Ship
CIUDAD DE OVIEDO
© Michael Neidig
FERRYMAR
© Joerg Seyler
CIUDAD DE OVIEDO
© Yvon Perchoc
More Of: This Photographer - This Ship - This Ship By This Photographer

Photo Comments (0)

Comments sorting method :
Please Login to add a comment!

This photo has been shown 1,329 times since it was added to the site.

Copyright © 2018 All rights reserved View airplanes live at RadarBox24.com!