ShipSpotting.com
Login: Lost Password? SIGN UP
Ship Photo Search
Photo Search - Advanced Search

NYK ESPIRITO - IMO 9226413

Full Screen - Add Comment - Bookmark this photo - Edit Info
Get thumbnail code to post in forum, blog or homepage

New! View the summary page for this ship!
Photo Details
Photographer:Knut Helge Schistad [View profile]Title:NYK ESPIRITOAdded:Oct 09, 2007
Captured:IMO:9226413Hits:379
Photo Category: Containerships built 2001-2010
Description:
Sternview.Santos.Brazil on 12 Aug.2005.
Vessel Identification
Name:Ulf Ritscher
IMO:9226413
Flag:Germany
MMSI:211349370
Callsign:DGRR
Former name(s):
- Nyk Espirito (Until 2009 Dec)
- Sea Tiger (Until 2004 Jun)
Technical Data
Vessel type:Container Ship
Gross tonnage:25,703 tons
Summer DWT:33,715 tons
Length:208 m
Beam:31 m
Draught:11.1 m

Additional Information
Home port:Hamburg
Class society:Germanischer Lloyd
Build year:2001
AIS Information
Last known position:
35°57’39.76” N, 5°32’45.5” W
Status:Underway
Speed, course (heading):
12.5kts, 250° (252°)
Destination:
Location:Esalg
Arrival:15th Dec 2018
00:01:08 UTC
Last update:
9 hours 17 minutes ago
Source:AIS (AirNav ShipTrax)

Port history
2018 August 23rd, 05:30:08 UTCEsalg
2018 August 20th, 06:00:54 UTCEscas
2018 August 17th, 17:00:59 UTCItgoa
2018 August 16th, 02:00:00 UTCPt Sie
2018 July 27th, 05:00:49 UTCSndkr
2018 July 22nd, 11:30:34 UTCEsalg
2018 July 19th, 11:00:39 UTCEsvlc
2018 July 17th, 05:00:17 UTCEscat
2018 July 14th, 14:00:10 UTCGenoa
2018 July 14th, 04:00:05 UTCItgoa
More Of This Ship
Calais Trader
© Pilot Frans
Calais Trader
© Pilot Frans
CALAIS TRADER
© Marc Pingoud
More Of: This Photographer - This Ship - This Ship By This Photographer

Photo Comments (0)

Comments sorting method :
Please Login to add a comment!

This photo has been shown 379 times since it was added to the site.

Copyright © 2018 All rights reserved View airplanes live at RadarBox24.com!