ShipSpotting.com
Login: Lost Password? SIGN UP
Ship Photo Search
Photo Search - Advanced Search

CHO YANG LEADER - IMO 9108221

Full Screen - Add Comment - Bookmark this photo - Edit Info
Get thumbnail code to post in forum, blog or homepage

New! View the summary page for this ship!
Photo Details
Photographer:Ray Smith [View profile]Title:CHO YANG LEADERAdded:Sep 28, 2004
Captured:IMO:9108221Hits:1,181
Photo Category: Containerships built 1991-2000
Description:
CHO YANG LEADER arriving at SH Manila mid 1999.
Vessel Identification
Name:Ocean Prologue
IMO:9108221
Flag:Hong Kong (china)
MMSI:477280200
Callsign:VRAA3
Former name(s):
- Algerian Express (Until 2009 Jul)
- Syms Express I (Until 2008 Oct)
- Algerian Express (Until 2007 Feb)
- Young Liberty (Until 2005 May)
- Choyang Leader (Until 2001 May)
- Kuo Fah (Until 1995 Aug)
Technical Data
Vessel type:Container Ship
Gross tonnage:15,095 tons
Summer DWT:18,294 tons
Length:168 m
Beam:27 m
Draught:6.6 m

Additional Information
Home port:Hong Kong
Class society:Lloyd's Shipping Register
Build year:1995
AIS Information
Last known position:
1°16’32.71” N, 104°18’39.42” E
Status:Underway
Speed, course (heading):
11.5kts, 82° (83°)
Destination:
Location:Sin>opl
Arrival:9th Dec 2018
23:15:59 UTC
Last update:
6 days 2 hours ago
Source:AIS (AirNav ShipTrax)

Port history
2014 December 14th, 20:00:26 UTCSingapore Pwbga
2014 September 18th, 12:00:51 UTCPort Klang
2014 May 5th, 11:00:30 UTCSingapore (wbga)
2014 April 6th, 18:00:30 UTCS'pore(wbga)
2014 April 6th, 18:00:03 UTCS'pore(wbga)
2014 March 22nd, 14:00:59 UTCSin
2014 March 10th, 06:44:15 UTCPkl
2014 March 9th, 14:00:49 UTCSgsin Wbga
2014 February 24th, 18:00:14 UTCSin
2014 January 26th, 15:00:55 UTCSingapore Wbga
More Of This Ship
OCEAN PROLOGUE
© Geir Vinnes
OCEAN PROLOGUE
© Geir Vinnes
OCEAN PROLOGUE
© martin klingsick
More Of: This Photographer - This Ship - This Ship By This Photographer

Photo Comments (0)

Comments sorting method :
Please Login to add a comment!

This photo has been shown 1,181 times since it was added to the site.

Copyright © 2018 All rights reserved View airplanes live at RadarBox24.com!