ShipSpotting.com
Login: Lost Password? SIGN UP
Ship Photo Search
Photo Search - Advanced Search

MAR MEDITERRANEO - IMO 7610672

Full Screen - Add Comment - Bookmark this photo - Edit Info
Get thumbnail code to post in forum, blog or homepage

New! View the summary page for this ship!
Photo Details
Photographer:Gianpaolo [View profile]Title:MAR MEDITERRANEOAdded:Dec 09, 2006
Captured:IMO:7610672Hits:1,190
Photo Category: General cargo ships built 1970-1979 (Over 3000gt)
Description:
Unidentified cargo,surely Spanish built and probably MAR ????.someone know?
thank
Gp
Vessel Identification
Name:Mull
IMO:7610672
Former name(s):
- Janice F (Until 2000 Aug 21)
- Dorado (Until 2000 Aug)
- Menelaos (Until 2000 Jun)
- Janice F. (Until 2000)
- Pal Eagle (Until 1999 Oct)
- Mar Mediterraneo (Until 1988)
Technical Data
Vessel type:General Cargo
Gross tonnage:10,450 tons
Summer DWT:14,620 tons

Additional Information
Status:Dead
Build year:1979
AIS Information
AIS information: N/A
More Of This Ship
PAL EAGLE
© Frafo
PAL EAGLE
© Frafo
MAR MEDITERRANEO
© Patrick Hill
More Of: This Photographer - This Ship - This Ship By This Photographer

Photo Comments (2)

Comments sorting method :
Astur McAstur on May 23, 2006 00:57 (12 years ago)
MAR MEDITERRANEO (http://www.shipspotting.com/modules/myalbum/photo.php?lid=59126&cid=26)
YARD: E.N. BAZAN-SAN FERNANDO, 1979
HULL NO.: 202

MAR NEGRO
YARD: E.N. BAZAN-SAN FERNANDO, 1980
HULL NO. 203

L.O.A.: 151.47
L.B.P.: 138
B: 21.75
D.: 9.351
G.R.T.:9835
D.W.: 14620
ENGINE: SULZER 9960 BHP
SPEED: 15.2
CRANES. 4 X 12T
DERRICKS.; 2 X 50T ; 4 X 7T

Regards, Agus.
Jaime on Oct 23, 2005 17:26 (12 years ago)
Gianpaolo,

She is MAR MEDITERRANEO, Spanish flag.

1979 MAR MEDITERRANEO, Compañía Marítima del Nervión.
1988 LUX EAGLE
1988 PAL EAGLE
1999 MENELAOS
2000 JANICE F
2000 MULL
2001 Scrapped at Chittagong

Regards, JPonsMAR MEDITERRANEO
Please Login to add a comment!

This photo has been shown 1,190 times since it was added to the site.

Copyright © 2018 All rights reserved View airplanes live at RadarBox24.com!