ShipSpotting.com
Login: Lost Password? SIGN UP
Ship Photo Search
Photo Search - Advanced Search

CREST ISLAND - IMO 8200307

Full Screen - Add Comment - Bookmark this photo - Edit Info
Get thumbnail code to post in forum, blog or homepage

New! View the summary page for this ship!
Photo Details
Photographer:Gianpaolo [View profile]Title:CREST ISLANDAdded:Aug 01, 2007
Captured:IMO:8200307Hits:570
Photo Category: Chemical and Product Tankers
Description:
Seen in Genoa 1987,Buesumer built 1983,in 2004 named AL WALID.
Vessel Identification
Name:Sena 3
IMO:8200307
Former name(s):
- Sena (Until 2007 Sep)
- El Walid (Until 2005 Jul)
- Multitank Catania (Until 2001)
- Crest Island (Until 1987)
Technical Data
Vessel type:Oil/chemical Tanker
Gross tonnage:2,690 tons
Summer DWT:3,885 tons

Additional Information
Status:Dead
Build year:1983
AIS Information
AIS information: N/A
More Of This Ship
Crest Island
© simonwp
Sena 3
© Wil Weijsters
Sena 3
© Wil Weijsters
More Of: This Photographer - This Ship - This Ship By This Photographer

Photo Comments (0)

Comments sorting method :
Please Login to add a comment!

This photo has been shown 570 times since it was added to the site.

Copyright © 2018 All rights reserved View airplanes live at RadarBox24.com!