ShipSpotting.com
Login: Lost Password? SIGN UP
Ship Photo Search
Photo Search - Advanced Search

MULTITANK ADRIA - IMO 8012580

Full Screen - Add Comment - Bookmark this photo - Edit Info
Get thumbnail code to post in forum, blog or homepage

New! View the summary page for this ship!
Photo Details
Photographer:Gianpaolo [View profile]Title:MULTITANK ADRIAAdded:Aug 01, 2007
Captured:IMO:8012580Hits:521
Photo Category: Chemical and Product Tankers
Description:
Seen in Genoa 1987,Sietas built 1981,in 2004 named ZEYNEP KA.
Vessel Identification
Name:Zeynep Ka
IMO:8012580
Former name(s):
- Multitank Adria (Until 1999 Mar)
Technical Data
Vessel type:Oil/chemical Tanker
Gross tonnage:2,780 tons
Summer DWT:4,035 tons

Additional Information
Status:Dead
Build year:1981
AIS Information
AIS information: N/A
More Of This Ship
MULTITANK ADRIA
© PWR
MULTITANK ADRIA
© PWR
MULTITANK ADRIA
© Gianpaolo
More Of: This Photographer - This Ship - This Ship By This Photographer

Photo Comments (0)

Comments sorting method :
Please Login to add a comment!

This photo has been shown 521 times since it was added to the site.

Copyright © 2018 All rights reserved View airplanes live at RadarBox24.com!