ShipSpotting.com
Login: Lost Password? SIGN UP
Ship Photo Search
Photo Search - Advanced Search

HORIZON TRADER - IMO 7326233

Full Screen - Add Comment - Bookmark this photo - Edit Info
Get thumbnail code to post in forum, blog or homepage

New! View the summary page for this ship!
Photo Details
Photographer:Joe Becker [View profile]Title:HORIZON TRADERAdded:Apr 27, 2011
Captured:April 22, 2011IMO:7326233Hits:1,551
Photo Category: Containerships built 1971-1980
Description:
Kill van Kull, Bayonne NJ 04/22/11
Vessel Identification
Name:Horizon Trader
IMO:7326233
MMSI:366795000
Callsign:KIRH
Former name(s):
- Csx Trader (Until 2003 Apr 11)
- Sea Land Trader (Until 2000 Apr)
- American Entente (Until 1987)
Technical Data
Vessel type:Container Ship
Gross tonnage:28,212 tons
Summer DWT:31,446 tons

Additional Information
Status:Laid Up
Class society:American Bureau Of Shipping
Build year:1973
AIS Information
AIS information: N/A
More Of This Ship
American Entente
© pieter melissen
AMERICAN ENTENTE
© Mike Griffiths
HORIZON TRADER
© foggy
More Of: This Photographer - This Ship - This Ship By This Photographer

Photo Comments (0)

Comments sorting method :
Please Login to add a comment!

This photo has been shown 1,551 times since it was added to the site.

Copyright © 2016 All rights reserved View airplanes live at RadarBox24.com!