ShipSpotting.com
Login: Lost Password? SIGN UP
Ship Photo Search
Photo Search - Advanced Search

IKAN BELANAK - IMO 9286920

Full Screen - Add Comment - Bookmark this photo - Edit Info
Get thumbnail code to post in forum, blog or homepage

New! View the summary page for this ship!
Photo Details
Photographer:Ken Smith [View profile]Title:IKAN BELANAKAdded:Oct 23, 2005
Captured:IMO:9286920Hits:775
Photo Category: Bulkers built 2001-2010
Description:
IKAN BELANAK 38,849gt Built 2005
Tilbury Power Station
Oct 18th 2005
Vessel Identification
Name:Baltia
IMO:9286920
Flag:Malta
MMSI:249174000
Callsign:9HMG9
Former name(s):
- Ikan Belanak (Until 2008 Jun)
Technical Data
Vessel type:Bulk Carrier
Gross tonnage:38,849 tons
Summer DWT:75,776 tons
Length:224 m
Beam:32 m
Draught:6.8 m

Additional Information
Home port:Valletta
Class society:Nippon Kaiji Kyokai
Build year:2004
AIS Information
Last known position:
27°37’58.5” S, 153°57’21.84” E
Status:Underway
Speed, course (heading):
9.1kts, 3° (3°)
Destination:
Location:Taboneo
Arrival:24th Jul 2018
12:00:59 UTC
Last update:
21 days 2 hours ago
Source:AIS (AirNav ShipTrax)

Port history
2018 July 24th, 12:00:59 UTCTaboneo
More Of This Ship
Baltia
© Vladimir Knyaz
Baltia
© Vladimir Knyaz
Baltia
© Vladimir Knyaz
More Of: This Photographer - This Ship - This Ship By This Photographer

Photo Comments (0)

Comments sorting method :
Please Login to add a comment!

This photo has been shown 775 times since it was added to the site.

Copyright © 2018 All rights reserved View airplanes live at RadarBox24.com!