ShipSpotting.com
Login: Lost Password? SIGN UP
Ship Photo Search
Photo Search - Advanced Search

JOKER - IMO 8409654

Full Screen - Add Comment - Bookmark this photo - Edit Info
Get thumbnail code to post in forum, blog or homepage

New! View the summary page for this ship!
Photo Details
Photographer:Ken Smith [View profile]Title:JOKERAdded:Oct 04, 2008
Captured:IMO:8409654Hits:492
Photo Category: General cargo ships built 1980-1989 (Under 3000gt)
Description:
JOKER 1,559-1984 at the inner berth of the Thames Refinery Oct 19th 2005
Vessel Identification
Name:Ela S
IMO:8409654
Flag:Togo
MMSI:671617000
Callsign:5VDL6
Former name(s):
- Joker (Until 2011 Jul 19)
- Elisia (Until 2002 Nov 18)
Technical Data
Vessel type:General Cargo
Gross tonnage:1,559 tons
Summer DWT:2,311 tons
Length:82 m
Beam:11 m
Draught:4.7 m

Additional Information
Class society:Germanischer Lloyd
Build year:1984
AIS Information
Last known position:
44°30’2.47” N, 37°22’27.23” E
Status:Underway
Speed, course (heading):
4.7kts, 266° (283°)
Destination:
Location:Temryuk
Arrival:27th Jul 2018
00:00:50 UTC
Last update:
2 months 21 days ago
Source:AIS (AirNav ShipTrax)

Port history
2018 July 27th, 00:00:50 UTCTemryuk
2018 July 3rd, 20:00:06 UTCNikolaev
2018 June 28th, 20:00:49 UTCVarna
2018 June 13th, 22:00:58 UTCSamsun
2018 May 13th, 15:00:36 UTCNikolaev
2018 May 6th, 17:00:59 UTCSamsun
2018 May 2nd, 17:00:08 UTCNikolaev
2018 April 12th, 08:00:57 UTCSamsun
2018 April 7th, 08:00:05 UTCTemryuk
2018 February 16th, 10:00:34 UTCEatum
More Of This Ship
Ela S
© Dragec
Ela S
© Dragec
ELA S
© ALEX MATEVKO
More Of: This Photographer - This Ship - This Ship By This Photographer

Photo Comments (0)

Comments sorting method :
Please Login to add a comment!

This photo has been shown 492 times since it was added to the site.

Copyright © 2018 All rights reserved View airplanes live at RadarBox24.com!