ShipSpotting.com
Login: Lost Password? SIGN UP
Ship Photo Search
Photo Search - Advanced Search

COCOPALM ISLE - IMO 9103154

Full Screen - Add Comment - Bookmark this photo - Edit Info
Get thumbnail code to post in forum, blog or homepage

New! View the summary page for this ship!
Photo Details
Photographer:Ray Smith [View profile]Title:COCOPALM ISLEAdded:Sep 28, 2004
Captured:IMO:9103154Hits:1,762
Photo Category: Containerships built 1991-2000
Description:
COCOPALM ISLE
Vessel Identification
Name:Tanto Express
IMO:9103154
Flag:Indonesia
MMSI:525016549
Callsign:PNCT
Former name(s):
- Cocopalm Isle (Until 2009 Oct)
Technical Data
Vessel type:Container Ship
Gross tonnage:9,179 tons
Summer DWT:11,244 tons
Length:144 m
Beam:22 m
Draught:7.5 m

Additional Information
Home port:Jakarta
Class society:Nippon Kaiji Kyokai
Build year:1994
AIS Information
Last known position:
3°24’47.41” S, 127°42’46.39” E
Status:Sailing
Speed, course (heading):
11.9kts, 333° (330°)
Destination:
Location:Ambon
Arrival:12th Jan 2018
14:00:52 UTC
Last update:
5 days 18 hours ago
Source:AIS (AirNav ShipTrax)

Port history
2018 January 12th, 14:00:52 UTCAmbon
2017 May 8th, 02:00:30 UTCSurabaya
2015 October 22nd, 22:00:55 UTCOpl East
2015 October 5th, 21:00:35 UTCMksr
2014 September 15th, 17:00:22 UTCSingpore
2012 January 26th, 18:00:27 UTCSingaporewbga
More Of This Ship
Got photos of this ship? Register and Upload them now!
More Of: This Photographer - This Ship - This Ship By This Photographer

Photo Comments (0)

Comments sorting method :
Please Login to add a comment!

This photo has been shown 1,762 times since it was added to the site.

Copyright © 2018 All rights reserved View airplanes live at RadarBox24.com!