ShipSpotting.com
Login: Lost Password? SIGN UP
Ship Photo Search
Photo Search - Advanced Search

NORDIC GLORY - IMO 9410519

Full Screen - Add Comment - Bookmark this photo - Edit Info
Get thumbnail code to post in forum, blog or homepage

New! View the summary page for this ship!
Photo Details
Photographer:Christian Plagué [View profile]Title:NORDIC GLORYAdded:Apr 28, 2011
Captured:April 23, 2011IMO:9410519Hits:535
Location:Montoir, Nantes-St Nazaire, France
Photo Category: Chemical and Product Tankers
Description:
Built 2007 GT 4811 DWT 6928
Vessel Identification
Name:Neptunus
IMO:9410519
Flag:Denmark International Register
MMSI:219430000
Callsign:OUZC2
Former name(s):
- Nordic Glory (Until 2012 Jun)
- Pakri Glory (Until 2008 Sep)
- Medyilmaz 01 (Until 2007 Sep)
Technical Data
Vessel type:Oil/chemical Tanker
Gross tonnage:4,874 tons
Summer DWT:6,928 tons
Length:119 m
Beam:17 m
Draught:5.5 m

Additional Information
Home port:Skagen
Class society:Bureau Veritas
Build year:2007
AIS Information
Last known position:
57°5’14.34” N, 11°56’49.62” E
Status:Underway
Speed, course (heading):
9.2kts, 162° (162°)
Destination:
Location:Segot
Arrival:8th Dec 2019
16:00:00 UTC
Last update:
26 seconds ago
Source:AIS (AirNav ShipTrax)
More Of This Ship
NEPTUNUS
© Marcus-S
NEPTUNUS
© Gena Anfimov
NEPTUNUS
© Gena Anfimov
More Of: This Photographer - This Ship - This Ship By This Photographer

Photo Comments (0)

Comments sorting method :
Please Login to add a comment!

This photo has been shown 535 times since it was added to the site.

Copyright © 2019 All rights reserved View airplanes live at RadarBox24.com!

UTIIL1 Database Error :