ShipSpotting.com
Login: Lost Password? SIGN UP
Ship Photo Search
Photo Search - Advanced Search

GASCHEM ISAR - IMO 9007087

Full Screen - Add Comment - Bookmark this photo - Edit Info
Get thumbnail code to post in forum, blog or homepage

New! View the summary page for this ship!
Photo Details
Photographer:Marie-Anne [View profile]Title:GASCHEM ISARAdded:Oct 23, 2005
Captured:IMO:9007087Hits:443
Photo Category: Gas Tankers built 1980 - 2020
Description:
Gaschem Isar infront of Zandvlietlock in Antwerp (23-10-2005).
imo: 9007087
build: 1991
flag: Liberia
ex-name:
Isargas (2000)
This ship is been repared after being in a collition with the Phoenix Beta in the begin of 2005.
Vessel Identification
Name:Maregas
IMO:9007087
Flag:Panama
MMSI:357078000
Callsign:HP3584
Former name(s):
- Gaschem Isar (Until 2013 Nov 27)
- Isargas (Until 2005 Jul)
Technical Data
Vessel type:Lng Tanker
Gross tonnage:4,200 tons
Summer DWT:5,681 tons
Length:99 m
Beam:14 m
Draught:5.1 m

Additional Information
Class society:Germanischer Lloyd
Build year:1991
AIS Information
Last known position:
31°1’17.3” N, 122°36’27.1” E
Status:Anchored
Speed, course (heading):
0kts, 211° (14°)
Destination:
Location:Taicang-china
Arrival:27th Apr 2018
06:00:34 UTC
Last update:
2 days 18 hours ago
Source:AIS (AirNav ShipTrax)

Port history
2018 April 27th, 06:00:34 UTCTaicang-china
2018 April 20th, 08:00:10 UTCHakodate-japon
2018 March 7th, 03:00:15 UTCCristobal
2018 January 19th, 13:30:19 UTCCartagena
2017 December 3rd, 10:00:55 UTCCorpus Christi Usa
2017 November 26th, 09:30:28 UTCCo Crt
2017 October 2nd, 02:00:14 UTCLkc>ctg
2017 September 24th, 14:00:02 UTCAtm>lkc
2017 September 4th, 18:00:49 UTCAltamira
2017 August 27th, 21:00:52 UTCLakeus
More Of This Ship
ISARGAS
© Leo Johannes
GASCHEM ISAR
© Ulf Kornfeld
Maregas
© Gerolf Drebes
More Of: This Photographer - This Ship - This Ship By This Photographer

Photo Comments (0)

Comments sorting method :
Please Login to add a comment!

This photo has been shown 443 times since it was added to the site.

Copyright © 2018 All rights reserved View airplanes live at RadarBox24.com!