ShipSpotting.com
Login: Lost Password? SIGN UP
Ship Photo Search
Photo Search - Advanced Search

WILSON HARRIER - IMO 9064891

Full Screen - Add Comment - Bookmark this photo - Edit Info
Get thumbnail code to post in forum, blog or homepage

New! View the summary page for this ship!
Photo Details
Photographer:Vítor Guerra [View profile]Title:WILSON HARRIERAdded:Apr 28, 2011
Captured:April 28, 2011IMO:9064891Hits:1,056
Location:Lisbon, Portugal
Photo Category: General cargo ships built 1990-1999 (Under 3000gt)
Description:
Docked southside of Tejo
Vessel Identification
Name:Wilson Harrier
IMO:9064891
Flag:Malta
MMSI:249066000
Callsign:9HJP9
Former name(s):
- Laura Helena (Until 2008 Jan 22)
- Laura Helen (Until 2008 Jan 21)
Technical Data
Vessel type:General Cargo
Gross tonnage:2,811 tons
Summer DWT:4,206 tons
Length:91 m
Beam:14 m
Draught:6.1 m

Additional Information
Home port:Valletta
Class society:Germanischer Lloyd
Build year:1993
AIS Information
Last known position:
38°39’51.8” N, 10°7’7.21” W
Status:Underway
Speed, course (heading):
10.4kts, 169° (165°)
Destination:
Location:Sagunto
Arrival:28th Jun 2019
08:00:06 UTC
Last update:
1 day 12 hours ago
Source:AIS (AirNav ShipTrax)

Port history
2018 September 7th, 00:30:00 UTCKlaipeda
2018 July 19th, 08:00:47 UTCGdynia
More Of This Ship
WILSON HARRIER
© 3SX
Laura Helena
© Frits Olinga
Laura Helena
© Frits Olinga
More Of: This Photographer - This Ship - This Ship By This Photographer

Photo Comments (0)

Comments sorting method :
Please Login to add a comment!

This photo has been shown 1,056 times since it was added to the site.

Copyright © 2019 All rights reserved View airplanes live at RadarBox24.com!