ShipSpotting.com
Login: Lost Password? SIGN UP
Ship Photo Search
Photo Search - Advanced Search

GEESTSTROOM - IMO 9287792

Full Screen - Add Comment - Bookmark this photo - Edit Info
Get thumbnail code to post in forum, blog or homepage

New! View the summary page for this ship!
Photo Details
Photographer:willem de mooij [View profile]Title:GEESTSTROOMAdded:Sep 30, 2007
Captured:IMO:9287792Hits:338
Photo Category: Containerships built 2001-2010
Description:
PHOTO TAKEN BY HOOK OF HOLLAND
Vessel Identification
Name:Neuburg
IMO:9287792
Flag:Cyprus
MMSI:212740000
Callsign:5BQJ2
Former name(s):
- Geeststroom (Until 2008 Feb)
Technical Data
Vessel type:Container Ship
Gross tonnage:7,852 tons
Summer DWT:9,322 tons

Additional Information
Home port:Limassol
Class society:Germanischer Lloyd
Build year:2004
AIS Information
Last known position:
41°9’8.95” N, 8°46’3.61” W
Status:Anchored
Speed, course (heading):
0.1kts, 71° (306°)
Destination:
Location:Ptlei
Arrival:20th Jun 2018
12:00:50 UTC
Last update:
58 seconds ago
Source:AIS (AirNav ShipTrax)

Port history
2018 June 20th, 12:00:50 UTCPtlei
2018 June 17th, 12:00:30 UTCEsalg
2018 June 14th, 16:00:24 UTCEsvgo
2018 June 11th, 10:00:16 UTCPtlis
2018 June 10th, 04:00:27 UTCEsalg
2018 May 30th, 03:00:27 UTCPtlei
2018 May 27th, 04:00:57 UTCEsalg
2018 May 26th, 18:00:15 UTCEsceu
2018 May 25th, 22:30:12 UTCMaptm
2018 May 23rd, 05:00:56 UTCEsvgo
More Of This Ship
NEUBURG
© Josť Paiva Wolff
NEUBURG
© Josť Paiva Wolff
NEUBURG
© samtmendher
More Of: This Photographer - This Ship - This Ship By This Photographer

Photo Comments (0)

Comments sorting method :
Please Login to add a comment!

This photo has been shown 338 times since it was added to the site.

Copyright © 2018 All rights reserved View airplanes live at RadarBox24.com!