ShipSpotting.com
Login: Lost Password? SIGN UP
Ship Photo Search
Photo Search - Advanced Search

IRAN BAAKERI - IMO 9165803

Full Screen - Add Comment - Bookmark this photo - Edit Info
Get thumbnail code to post in forum, blog or homepage

New! View the summary page for this ship!
Photo Details
Photographer:Marie-Anne [View profile]Title:IRAN BAAKERIAdded:Jan 22, 2008
Captured:IMO:9165803Hits:751
Photo Category: General cargo ships built 1990-1999 (Over 3000gt)
Description:
Iran Baakeri infront of Berendrechtlock in Antwerp (23-10-2005).
imo: 9165803
build: 1998
flag: Iran
Vessel Identification
Name:Aysan
IMO:9165803
Flag:Iran
MMSI:422032500
Callsign:EPBS3
Former name(s):
- Manola (Until 2012 Sep)
- Eighth Ocean (Until 2012 Apr)
- Iran Baakeri (Until 2007 Aug)
Technical Data
Vessel type:General Cargo
Gross tonnage:15,670 tons
Summer DWT:22,882 tons

Additional Information
Home port:Qeshm
Class society:Iranian Classification Society
Build year:1998
AIS Information
AIS information: N/A
More Of This Ship
AYSAN
© Viktor
AYSAN
© Viktor
AYSAN
© Viktor
More Of: This Photographer - This Ship - This Ship By This Photographer

Photo Comments (2)

Comments sorting method :
Gerda & Frederik Plets on Oct 23, 2005 20:10 (13 years ago)
Mooi gecentreerde foto van deze Iranees, roestvlekken hebben ze toch allemaal gemeen de bootjes van IRILS.

Groeten,
Frederik
Stan Muller on Oct 23, 2005 18:26 (13 years ago)
Love the rough water. The vessel looks great.
Please Login to add a comment!

This photo has been shown 751 times since it was added to the site.

Copyright © 2018 All rights reserved View airplanes live at RadarBox24.com!