ShipSpotting.com
Login: Lost Password? SIGN UP
Ship Photo Search
Photo Search - Advanced Search

GEESTSTROOM - IMO 9287792

Full Screen - Add Comment - Bookmark this photo - Edit Info
Get thumbnail code to post in forum, blog or homepage

New! View the summary page for this ship!
Photo Details
Photographer:willem de mooij [View profile]Title:GEESTSTROOMAdded:Sep 30, 2007
Captured:IMO:9287792Hits:446
Photo Category: Containerships built 2001-2010
Description:
PHOTO TAKEN BY HOOK OF HOLLAND
Vessel Identification
Name:Neuburg
IMO:9287792
Flag:Cyprus
MMSI:212740000
Callsign:5BQJ2
Former name(s):
- Geeststroom (Until 2008 Feb)
Technical Data
Vessel type:Container Ship
Gross tonnage:7,852 tons
Summer DWT:9,322 tons
Length:142 m
Beam:22 m
Draught:6.6 m

Additional Information
Home port:Limassol
Class society:Germanischer Lloyd
Build year:2004
AIS Information
Last known position:
49°9’41.76” N, 5°8’18.02” W
Status:Underway
Speed, course (heading):
11.3kts, 238° (235°)
Destination:
Location:Esbio
Arrival:16th Aug 2018
11:00:55 UTC
Last update:
9 hours 14 minutes ago
Source:AIS (AirNav ShipTrax)

Port history
2018 August 16th, 11:00:55 UTCEsbio
2018 August 13th, 03:00:34 UTCNlrtm
2018 August 12th, 02:00:58 UTCTilbury
2018 August 9th, 02:00:38 UTCEsbio
2018 August 5th, 01:00:06 UTCNlrtm
2018 August 4th, 03:00:44 UTCGbtil
2018 July 31st, 12:00:44 UTCEsbio
2018 July 28th, 12:00:52 UTCGbtil
2018 July 25th, 13:00:36 UTCEsbio
2018 July 22nd, 10:00:58 UTCNlrtm
More Of This Ship
NEUBURG
© Henk Jungerius
NEUBURG
© Henk Jungerius
NEUBURG
© Josť Paiva Wolff
More Of: This Photographer - This Ship - This Ship By This Photographer

Photo Comments (0)

Comments sorting method :
Please Login to add a comment!

This photo has been shown 446 times since it was added to the site.

Copyright © 2018 All rights reserved View airplanes live at RadarBox24.com!