ShipSpotting.com
Login: Lost Password? SIGN UP
Ship Photo Search
Photo Search - Advanced Search

CONNIE II - IMO 7123710

Full Screen - Add Comment - Bookmark this photo - Edit Info
Get thumbnail code to post in forum, blog or homepage

New! View the summary page for this ship!
Photo Details
Photographer:Ray Smith [View profile]Title:CONNIE IIAdded:Sep 28, 2004
Captured:IMO:7123710Hits:1,314
Location:Manila, Philippines
Photo Category: General cargo ships built 1970-1979 (Under 3000gt)
Description:
The coastal general cargo ship CONNIE II reg Iloilo at Manila\\\'s North Harbour 20-6-99.
Vessel Identification
Name:Pacific Cruiser
IMO:7123710
Flag:Philippines
MMSI:548319000
Callsign:DUGA4
Former name(s):
- Strong Cebu (Until 2005 Jan)
- Connie Ii (Until 2005)
- Hakuwa Maru (Until 1981)
Technical Data
Vessel type:General Cargo
Gross tonnage:1,428 tons
Summer DWT:2,050 tons

Additional Information
Home port:Iloilo
Build year:1971
AIS Information
AIS information: N/A
More Of This Ship
Got photos of this ship? Register and Upload them now!
More Of: This Photographer - This Ship - This Ship By This Photographer

Photo Comments (0)

Comments sorting method :
Please Login to add a comment!

This photo has been shown 1,314 times since it was added to the site.

Copyright © 2016 All rights reserved View airplanes live at RadarBox24.com!