ShipSpotting.com
Login: Lost Password? SIGN UP
Ship Photo Search
Photo Search - Advanced Search

FLINTERBELT - IMO 9279446

Full Screen - Add Comment - Bookmark this photo - Edit Info
Get thumbnail code to post in forum, blog or homepage

New! View the summary page for this ship!
Photo Details
Photographer:Geert van Kesteren [View profile]Title:FLINTERBELTAdded:Nov 09, 2008
Captured:IMO:9279446Hits:557
Photo Category: General cargo ships built 2000-2010 (Under 3000gt)
Description:
Small dutch coaster leaving Fluhing Roads for Northsea.
Vessel Identification
Name:Yara Embla
IMO:9279446
Flag:Norway International Register
MMSI:257082000
Callsign:LANT7
Former name(s):
- Norrsken (Until 2011 Nov 16)
- Flinterbelt (Until 2011 Jan)
Technical Data
Vessel type:Lpg Tanker
Gross tonnage:2,506 tons
Summer DWT:3,480 tons
Length:83 m
Beam:13 m
Draught:4.1 m

Additional Information
Home port:Oslo
Class society:Det Norske Veritas
Build year:2005
AIS Information
Last known position:
52°3’57.44” N, 1°48’49.48” E
Status:Underway
Speed, course (heading):
10.6kts, 184° (184°)
Destination:
Location:Gb Til
Arrival:20th Oct 2018
07:00:12 UTC
Last update:
42 seconds ago
Source:AIS (AirNav ShipTrax)

Port history
2018 September 9th, 08:00:31 UTCGb Til
2018 September 7th, 14:00:17 UTCGb Tee
2018 September 5th, 14:00:23 UTCGb Til
2018 September 3rd, 05:30:41 UTCNl Slu
2018 July 13th, 05:00:29 UTCGbtil
2018 July 13th, 05:00:02 UTCNl Slu
2018 July 11th, 12:00:39 UTCGb Til
2018 July 10th, 10:00:21 UTCNlslu
2018 July 8th, 08:50:47 UTCGbtil
2018 July 2nd, 21:00:17 UTCNl Slu
More Of This Ship
EMBLA
© erwin willemse
EMBLA
© erwin willemse
EMBLA
© Koos Biesheuvel
More Of: This Photographer - This Ship - This Ship By This Photographer

Photo Comments (0)

Comments sorting method :
Please Login to add a comment!

This photo has been shown 557 times since it was added to the site.

Copyright © 2018 All rights reserved View airplanes live at RadarBox24.com!