ShipSpotting.com
Login: Lost Password? SIGN UP
Ship Photo Search
Photo Search - Advanced Search

NADEZHDA - IMO 8933203

Full Screen - Add Comment - Bookmark this photo - Edit Info
Get thumbnail code to post in forum, blog or homepage

New! View the summary page for this ship!
Photo Details
Photographer:Geert van Kesteren [View profile]Title:NADEZHDAAdded:Oct 28, 2005
Captured:IMO:8933203Hits:758
Photo Category: General cargo ships built 1970-1979 (Under 3000gt)
Description:
Russian (river)vessel entering Flushing Roads.
05-10-23.
THANKS TO VLADIMIR THE NAME IS SPELLED RIGHT NOW.
Vessel Identification
Name:Konak
IMO:8933203
Flag:Moldova
MMSI:214180914
Callsign:ERIN
Former name(s):
- Nadezhda (Until 2009 Dec)
- Omskiy 7 (Until 2006 Mar)
Technical Data
Vessel type:General Cargo
Gross tonnage:2,463 tons
Summer DWT:3,080 tons

Additional Information
Home port:Giurgiulesti
Class society:Bulgarski Koraben
Build year:1976
AIS Information
Last known position:
45°40’42.93” N, 36°48’36.67” E
Status:Underway
Speed, course (heading):
7.8kts, 196° (192°)
Destination:
Location:Constanta
Arrival:15th Aug 2018
00:30:32 UTC
Last update:
4 days 20 hours ago
Source:AIS (AirNav ShipTrax)

Port history
2018 August 15th, 00:30:32 UTCConstanta
2018 August 4th, 09:00:53 UTCYeisk.ru
2018 July 24th, 12:00:53 UTCAmbarli_tr
2018 July 12th, 09:00:58 UTCTekirdag_tr
2018 July 5th, 16:30:30 UTCRostov
2018 June 25th, 08:00:41 UTCBandirma
2018 May 30th, 20:00:07 UTCAzov
2018 May 13th, 20:00:41 UTCYeisk
2018 May 5th, 20:00:32 UTCAmbarli
2018 April 22nd, 08:00:16 UTCRostov
More Of This Ship
Konak
© Russell Judge
Konak
© Wil Weijsters
Konak
© Gerolf Drebes
More Of: This Photographer - This Ship - This Ship By This Photographer

Photo Comments (2)

Comments sorting method :
Geert van Kesteren on Oct 28, 2005 17:11 (13 years ago)
Thanks Vladimir, The cyrillic lettertype is sometimes too difficult for me....
I spoke a few words of Russian in my pilotcarreer; for instance "lotsmanski trap lewa bortum" and "polni nazat" and of course naz darovja"'. Only don't know how to write it in the good way.Sorry for that.
I'll change the name...

regards Geert(Zappa)
Vladimir Knyaz on Oct 26, 2005 18:13 (13 years ago)
Ship`s name: NADEZHDA
Type of Ship: General cargo, river-sea.
IMO number: 8933203
Call Sign: UIVA
Flag: Russia
Date of Build: 01.06.1976
Gross tonnage: 2463
Registered owner: SIBTRANSARCTIC LTD
Ship manager: INOK
Please Login to add a comment!

This photo has been shown 758 times since it was added to the site.

Copyright © 2018 All rights reserved View airplanes live at RadarBox24.com!