ShipSpotting.com
Login: Lost Password? SIGN UP
Ship Photo Search
Photo Search - Advanced Search

CAMPANIA - IMO 7719765

Full Screen - Add Comment - Bookmark this photo - Edit Info
Get thumbnail code to post in forum, blog or homepage

New! View the summary page for this ship!
Photo Details
Photographer:davideto [View profile]Title:CAMPANIAAdded:Oct 23, 2005
Captured:August 01, 2005IMO:7719765Hits:499
Location:Olbia, Italy
Photo Category: RO/RO
Description:
Campania in Olbia, August 2005

Built in 1981 by Cantieri dell'Alto Adriatico, Trieste for Lloyd Triestino
Now she travels for Tirrenia di Navigazione
Dimensions: 146,28m x 22,74m x 6,76m
Speed: 18 kn
Vessel Identification
Name:Carlo Morace
IMO:7719765
Former name(s):
- Guido (Until 2007 Jun)
- Campania (Until 2005 Dec)
- Julia (Until 1988 Jan)
Technical Data
Vessel type:Ro-ro Cargo
Gross tonnage:12,701 tons
Summer DWT:6,143 tons

Additional Information
Status:Dead
Build year:1981
AIS Information
AIS information: N/A
More Of This Ship
JULIA
© simonwp
JULIA
© simonwp
CAMPANIA
© carlo martinelli
More Of: This Photographer - This Ship - This Ship By This Photographer

Photo Comments (0)

Comments sorting method :
Please Login to add a comment!

This photo has been shown 499 times since it was added to the site.

Copyright © 2018 All rights reserved View airplanes live at RadarBox24.com!