ShipSpotting.com
Login: Lost Password? SIGN UP
Ship Photo Search
Photo Search - Advanced Search

CALA PONENTE - IMO 9232656

Full Screen - Add Comment - Bookmark this photo - Edit Info
Get thumbnail code to post in forum, blog or homepage

New! View the summary page for this ship!
Photo Details
Photographer:Marcelo Vieira [View profile]Title:CALA PONENTEAdded:Jun 30, 2008
Captured:IMO:9232656Hits:523
Photo Category: Containerships built 2001-2010
Description:
IMO number: 9232656
Call sign: IBZU
Flag: Italy
Built: 2002
Length: 184.10 m
Width: 25.30 m
Depth: 13.50 m
gross tonnage: 16801 ton
Nrt: 8672 ton
deadweight: 23051 ton
Capacity: 1730 teu
Reefer capacity: 300 teu
Speed: 19.6 Knots
Photo by Silvio Smera
Port of Santos - Brazil - 23/10/2005
Vessel Identification
Name:Ponente
IMO:9232656
Flag:Singapore
MMSI:563925000
Callsign:9V7626
Former name(s):
- Ccni Ebro (Until 2011 Aug)
- Ponente (Until 2010 Aug)
- Cala Ponente (Until 2010 Jun)
- Libra Brasil (Until 2002 Dec)
- Wehr Falkenstein (Until 2002 Sep)
Technical Data
Vessel type:Container Ship
Gross tonnage:16,661 tons
Summer DWT:22,967 tons
Length:184 m
Beam:25 m
Draught:7.8 m

Additional Information
Class society:Lloyd's Shipping Register
Build year:2002
AIS Information
Last known position:
31°0’8.41” N, 122°49’33.49” E
Status:Underway
Speed, course (heading):
15.1kts, 116° (119°)
Destination:
Location:Pusan,kr
Arrival:16th Jul 2018
08:00:35 UTC
Last update:
1 day 5 hours ago
Source:AIS (AirNav ShipTrax)

Port history
2018 December 5th, 16:00:00 UTCShanghai
2018 November 5th, 11:00:54 UTCNingbo
2018 July 16th, 08:00:35 UTCPusan,kr
2018 June 17th, 03:00:36 UTCNingbo
2018 June 15th, 11:00:14 UTCPus Korea
2018 May 9th, 16:00:42 UTCBusan
2018 May 3rd, 02:00:26 UTCSingapore
2018 April 16th, 15:30:54 UTCSg Sin Pebga
2017 November 28th, 05:30:43 UTCSg Sin
2017 May 4th, 20:00:55 UTCPort Klang
More Of This Ship
PONENTE
© Ralph L.
CCNI EBRO
© Simon Kruyswijk
CALA PONENTE
© davy bolam
More Of: This Photographer - This Ship - This Ship By This Photographer

Photo Comments (0)

Comments sorting method :
Please Login to add a comment!

This photo has been shown 523 times since it was added to the site.

Copyright © 2018 All rights reserved View airplanes live at RadarBox24.com!