ShipSpotting.com
Login: Lost Password? SIGN UP
Ship Photo Search
Photo Search - Advanced Search

VERGA - IMO 7602156

Full Screen - Add Comment - Bookmark this photo - Edit Info
Get thumbnail code to post in forum, blog or homepage

New! View the summary page for this ship!
Photo Details
Photographer:davideto [View profile]Title:VERGAAdded:Oct 23, 2005
Captured:IMO:7602156Hits:919
Photo Category: Ferries
Description:
Verga, Genoa 1996

Built in 1978 by Italcantieri (Naples)
for Tirrenia di Navigazione
Dimensions: 131,02m x 20,07m x 5,60m
Speed: 20
Passengers: 1100

She is now owned by GA Ferries and called Dimitroula
Vessel Identification
Name:Dimitroula
IMO:7602156
Former name(s):
- Verga (Until 1997 Feb)
Technical Data
Vessel type:Ro-ro/passenger Ship
Gross tonnage:7,222 tons
Summer DWT:1,910 tons

Additional Information
Status:Dead
Build year:1978
AIS Information
AIS information: N/A
More Of This Ship
VERGA
© carlo martinelli
Dimitroula
© Dennis Mortimer
DIMITROULA
© peter j. fitzpatrick
More Of: This Photographer - This Ship - This Ship By This Photographer

Photo Comments (0)

Comments sorting method :
Please Login to add a comment!

This photo has been shown 919 times since it was added to the site.

Copyright © 2018 All rights reserved View airplanes live at RadarBox24.com!