ShipSpotting.com
Login: Lost Password? SIGN UP
Ship Photo Search
Photo Search - Advanced Search

Cicero - IMO 7700049

Full Screen - Add Comment - Bookmark this photo - Edit Info
Get thumbnail code to post in forum, blog or homepage

New! View the summary page for this ship!
Photo Details
Photographer:Dean Porter [View profile]Title:CiceroAdded:Oct 23, 2005
Captured:IMO:7700049Hits:788
Photo Category: RO/RO
Description:
The container ship CICERO departing St. John's on Oct 15, 2005 heading to Corner Brook then on to Halifax.
Built 1978 in England
IMO 7700049
136.49 meter's
22 meter's wide
14,600 HP

Photo by Dean
Vessel Identification
Name:Aegean Fantasy
IMO:7700049
Former name(s):
- Cicero (Until 2006 Dec)
Technical Data
Vessel type:Ro-ro Cargo
Gross tonnage:10,919 tons
Summer DWT:6,985 tons

Additional Information
Status:Dead
Build year:1978
AIS Information
AIS information: N/A
More Of This Ship
Aegean Fantasy
© Dennis Mortimer
Cicero
© simonwp
Cicero
© simonwp
More Of: This Photographer - This Ship - This Ship By This Photographer

Photo Comments (4)

Comments sorting method :
Dean Porter on Oct 23, 2005 20:35 (12 years ago)
I am yet to get the Cabot with my digital camera, but I do have one with my other camera, I will post later
Lanaud on Oct 23, 2005 19:49 (12 years ago)
Saw the Cabot arriving here a few days later, but didn't have my camera..... :-?
Dean Porter on Oct 23, 2005 19:34 (12 years ago)
Thanks very much Lanaud
Lanaud on Oct 23, 2005 19:02 (12 years ago)
Nice shot Dean.
Please Login to add a comment!

This photo has been shown 788 times since it was added to the site.

Copyright © 2018 All rights reserved View airplanes live at RadarBox24.com!