ShipSpotting.com
Login: Lost Password? SIGN UP
Ship Photo Search
Photo Search - Advanced Search

AVIONA - IMO 8322935

Full Screen - Add Comment - Bookmark this photo - Edit Info
Get thumbnail code to post in forum, blog or homepage

New! View the summary page for this ship!
Photo Details
Photographer:Ilhan Kermen [View profile]Title:AVIONAAdded:Aug 18, 2008
Captured:IMO:8322935Hits:1,503
Photo Category: Bulkers built 1981-1990
Description:
Istanbul 23.10.2005
IMO No 8322935
ex Ma Shan Hai (1985-2000),Qui Gon Jinn (2000-2004)
Vessel Identification
Name:Moon
IMO:8322935
Former name(s):
- Lucky Mineral (Until 2013 Sep)
- Aviona (Until 2010 May)
- Qui Gon Jinn (Until 2004)
- Ma Shan Hai (Until 1999 Nov)
Technical Data
Vessel type:Bulk Carrier
Gross tonnage:26,991 tons
Summer DWT:41,645 tons

Additional Information
Status:Dead
Class society:Biro Klasifikasi
Build year:1985
AIS Information
AIS information: N/A
More Of This Ship
Ma Shan Hai
© simonwp
LUCKY MINERAL
© Geir Vinnes
LUCKY MINERAL
© Geir Vinnes
More Of: This Photographer - This Ship - This Ship By This Photographer

Photo Comments (3)

Comments sorting method :
Marie-Anne on Oct 24, 2005 12:03 (13 years ago)
Superb!!! This is a great picture Ilhan. I love the angle you got here!! Fantastic!!

Greetz Marie-Anne
Ilhan Kermen on Oct 24, 2005 01:02 (13 years ago)
many thanks Stan.
Stan Muller on Oct 23, 2005 20:12 (13 years ago)
Good angle, she looks massive.
great focus
Please Login to add a comment!

This photo has been shown 1,503 times since it was added to the site.

Copyright © 2018 All rights reserved View airplanes live at RadarBox24.com!