ShipSpotting.com
Login: Lost Password? SIGN UP
Ship Photo Search
Photo Search - Advanced Search

Soydan Okan - IMO 6919693

Full Screen - Add Comment - Bookmark this photo - Edit Info
Get thumbnail code to post in forum, blog or homepage

New! View the summary page for this ship!
Photo Details
Photographer:Gerolf Drebes [View profile]Title:Soydan OkanAdded:Jun 14, 2008
Captured:IMO:6919693Hits:1,001
Photo Category: General cargo ships built 1970-1979 (Under 3000gt)
Description:
Turkish coaster Soydan Okan, bt. 1970, gt. 682, northbound in the Bosphorus on 10.6.2005
Vessel Identification
Name:Kale Nakliyat 4
IMO:6919693
Flag:Turkey
MMSI:271002259
Callsign:TCBS6
Former name(s):
- Soydan Okan (Until 2008 Feb)
- Imdat Okan (Until 1985 Jan)
- Kulacoglu (Until 1980)
Technical Data
Vessel type:General Cargo
Gross tonnage:883 tons
Summer DWT:1,544 tons
Length:70 m
Beam:11 m
Draught:4.5 m

Additional Information
Home port:Istanbul
Build year:1970
AIS Information
Last known position:
40°50’52.4” N, 29°14’21.15” E
Status:Underway
Speed, course (heading):
7.3kts, 262° (268°)
Destination:
Location:Tuzla
Arrival:17th Apr 2018
12:00:03 UTC
Last update:
4 months 25 days ago
Source:AIS (AirNav ShipTrax)

Port history
2018 April 17th, 12:00:03 UTCTuzla
2014 October 31st, 08:00:14 UTCTrabzon
More Of This Ship
Kale Nakliyat 4
© Wil Weijsters
Kale Nakliyat 4
© Wil Weijsters
KALE NAKLIYAT 4
© Wil Weijsters
More Of: This Photographer - This Ship - This Ship By This Photographer

Photo Comments (0)

Comments sorting method :
Please Login to add a comment!

This photo has been shown 1,001 times since it was added to the site.

Copyright © 2018 All rights reserved View airplanes live at RadarBox24.com!