ShipSpotting.com
Login: Lost Password? SIGN UP
Ship Photo Search
Photo Search - Advanced Search

KENT - IMO 8200498

Full Screen - Add Comment - Bookmark this photo - Edit Info
Get thumbnail code to post in forum, blog or homepage

New! View the summary page for this ship!
Photo Details
Photographer:Vedran Mlacic [View profile]Title:KENTAdded:Apr 18, 2008
Captured:IMO:8200498Hits:592
Photo Category: Bulkers built 1981-1990
Description:
December 14, 2003 (SUNDAY) @ 9:02 TO 9:35 AM
“KENT” REGISTERED IN HONG KONG. SHE IS WAITING IN LOCK # 7, THOROLD; SAILING DOWNBOUND WELLAND CANAL.STERN VIEW.

IMO Added 8200498 In Service 4-2008 as Aetea Sierra
Regards
Ken Smith
Photo Admin
Vessel Identification
Name:Ete
IMO:8200498
Former name(s):
- Aetea Sierra (Until 2012 Jan)
- Fetish (Until 2005 Nov)
- Kent (Until 2004 Mar)
- Millenium Osprey (Until 2002)
- Lt Odyssey (Until 1998)
Technical Data
Vessel type:Bulk Carrier
Gross tonnage:17,825 tons
Summer DWT:28,786 tons

Additional Information
Status:Dead
Build year:1984
AIS Information
AIS information: N/A
More Of This Ship
Aetea Sierra
© Dennis Mortimer
Aetea Sierra
© Dennis Mortimer
Aetea Sierra
© Dennis Mortimer
More Of: This Photographer - This Ship - This Ship By This Photographer

Photo Comments (0)

Comments sorting method :
Please Login to add a comment!

This photo has been shown 592 times since it was added to the site.

Copyright © 2018 All rights reserved View airplanes live at RadarBox24.com!