ShipSpotting.com
Login: Lost Password? SIGN UP
Ship Photo Search
Photo Search - Advanced Search

SMOLYAN - IMO 9046083

Full Screen - Add Comment - Bookmark this photo - Edit Info
Get thumbnail code to post in forum, blog or homepage

New! View the summary page for this ship!
Photo Details
Photographer:Matt Ruscher [View profile]Title:SMOLYANAdded:Jun 21, 2009
Captured:IMO:9046083Hits:856
Photo Category: General cargo ships built 1990-1999 (Over 3000gt)
Description:
- discharging timber products along the Thames River in New London,CT, 10-15-05
Vessel Identification
Name:Copernico
IMO:9046083
Flag:Chile
MMSI:725019600
Callsign:CBCF
Former name(s):
- Smolyan (Until 2011 May)
Technical Data
Vessel type:General Cargo
Gross tonnage:7,366 tons
Summer DWT:8,647 tons

Additional Information
Home port:Valparaiso
Class society:Lloyd's Shipping Register
Build year:1993
AIS Information
AIS information: N/A
More Of This Ship
COPERNICO
© Juan Carlos C.
COPERNICO
© Juan Carlos C.
COPERNICO
© Richard Andres B
More Of: This Photographer - This Ship - This Ship By This Photographer

Photo Comments (2)

Comments sorting method :
Ilhan Kermen on Oct 25, 2005 03:16 (12 years ago)
She is my location's ship.i like this design
Rob Bellinger on Oct 24, 2005 03:09 (12 years ago)
Where'd you get this awesome shot? I have never seen a bulker in New London. Any idea how often they come?
Please Login to add a comment!

This photo has been shown 856 times since it was added to the site.

Copyright © 2018 All rights reserved View airplanes live at RadarBox24.com!