ShipSpotting.com
Login: Lost Password? SIGN UP
Ship Photo Search
Photo Search - Advanced Search

MERSEY VIKING - IMO 9329851

Full Screen - Add Comment - Bookmark this photo - Edit Info
Get thumbnail code to post in forum, blog or homepage

New! View the summary page for this ship!
Photo Details
Photographer:Lee Brown [View profile]Title:MERSEY VIKINGAdded:May 02, 2011
Captured:December 19, 2009IMO:9329851Hits:1,774
Location:Birkenhead, Liverpool, United Kingdom
Photo Category: Ferries
Description:
Berthed at Birkenhead and almost ready to depart for Belfast is the 21856gt.px/ro/ro MERSEY VIKING reg Belfast. She was built in 1997 by C.C.Visentini di Visentini Francesco C.Donada,Previous name Dublin Viking-05.

Moved to Ferries and IMO changed. Admin CH.
Vessel Identification
Name:Stena Mersey
IMO:9329851
Flag:U.k.
MMSI:235068243
Callsign:2BPR6
Former name(s):
- Mersey Seaways (Until 2011 Aug)
- Mersey Viking (Until 2010 Aug)
Technical Data
Vessel type:Ro-ro/passenger Ship
Gross tonnage:27,510 tons
Summer DWT:7,000 tons

Additional Information
Home port:Belfast
Class society:Lloyd´s Shipping Register
Build year:2005
AIS Information
Last known position:
54°37’34.56” N, 5°53’5.4” W
Status:Moored
Speed, course (heading):
0kts, 270° (37°)
Destination:
Location:Belfast
Arrival:18th Feb 2019
06:30:14 UTC
Last update:
27 seconds ago
Source:AIS (AirNav ShipTrax)

Port history
2018 December 31st, 06:30:47 UTCLiverpool
2018 December 2nd, 06:45:19 UTCLiverpool
2018 December 2nd, 06:30:33 UTCBelfast
2018 November 2nd, 18:30:26 UTCLiverpool
2018 November 2nd, 06:30:28 UTCBelfast
2018 October 2nd, 18:30:29 UTCLiverpool
2018 October 2nd, 06:30:31 UTCBelfast
2018 September 11th, 18:30:42 UTCLiverpool
2018 September 11th, 06:30:49 UTCBelfast
2018 September 10th, 06:30:45 UTCLiverpool
More Of This Ship
STENA MERSEY
© Barry Graham
STENA MERSEY
© jeffess
STENA MERSEY
© GERALDINE
More Of: This Photographer - This Ship - This Ship By This Photographer

Photo Comments (1)

Comments sorting method :
Gena Anfimov on Aug 15, 2011 07:19 (7 years ago)
MERSEY SEAWAYS - IMO 9329851
Link to here:http://www.shipspotting.com/gallery/photo.php?lid=1371361
Please Login to add a comment!

This photo has been shown 1,774 times since it was added to the site.

Copyright © 2019 All rights reserved View airplanes live at RadarBox24.com!