ShipSpotting.com
Login: Lost Password? SIGN UP
Ship Photo Search
Photo Search - Advanced Search

LIVERPOOL VIKING - IMO 9136034

Full Screen - Add Comment - Bookmark this photo - Edit Info
Get thumbnail code to post in forum, blog or homepage

New! View the summary page for this ship!
Photo Details
Photographer:Lee Brown [View profile]Title:LIVERPOOL VIKINGAdded:May 02, 2011
Captured:December 19, 2009IMO:9136034Hits:1,183
Location:Birkenhead, Liverpool, United Kingdom
Photo Category: Ferries
Description:
Berthed at Birkenhead on Dec 19th,2009 was Norfolk Line's 1997 built px/ro/ro LIVERPOOL VIKING reg Belfast,preparing to sail for Belfast.She was built in Italy by C.N. Visentini Francesco & C.Donada.

Moved to Ferries by RO/RO admin.
Vessel Identification
Name:Liverpool Seaways
IMO:9136034
Flag:Lithuania
MMSI:277449000
Callsign:LYTK
Former name(s):
- Liverpool Viking (Until 2010 Aug 30)
- Lagan Viking (Until 2005 Jan 25)
Technical Data
Vessel type:Ro-ro/passenger Ship
Gross tonnage:21,856 tons
Summer DWT:7,115 tons

Additional Information
Home port:Klaipeda
Class society:Det Norske Veritas
Build year:1997
AIS Information
Last known position:
59°23’8.32” N, 23°53’18.07” E
Status:Underway
Speed, course (heading):
17.1kts, 279° (280°)
Destination:
Location:Paldiski<>kapellskar
Arrival:16th Feb 2019
08:00:54 UTC
Last update:
13 seconds ago
Source:AIS (AirNav ShipTrax)

Port history
2018 August 17th, 05:00:15 UTCPaldiski
2018 August 16th, 05:30:51 UTCKapellskar
2018 August 11th, 07:00:35 UTCPaldiski
2018 August 9th, 05:30:04 UTCKapellskar
2018 July 31st, 17:00:21 UTCPaldiski
2018 July 31st, 05:30:03 UTCKapellskar
2018 July 29th, 17:00:15 UTCPaldiski
2018 July 25th, 05:30:56 UTCKapellskar
2018 July 22nd, 17:00:17 UTCPaldiski
2018 July 22nd, 05:30:58 UTCKapellskar
More Of This Ship
LIVERPOOL SEAWAYS
© Igor Dilo
LAGAN VIKING
© simonwp
LIVERPOOL SEAWAYS
© Igor Dilo
More Of: This Photographer - This Ship - This Ship By This Photographer

Photo Comments (0)

Comments sorting method :
Please Login to add a comment!

This photo has been shown 1,183 times since it was added to the site.

Copyright © 2019 All rights reserved View airplanes live at RadarBox24.com!