ShipSpotting.com
Login: Lost Password? SIGN UP
Ship Photo Search
Photo Search - Advanced Search

DASSAN - IMO 6811657

Full Screen - Add Comment - Bookmark this photo - Edit Info
Get thumbnail code to post in forum, blog or homepage

New! View the summary page for this ship!
Photo Details
Photographer:Ray Smith [View profile]Title:DASSANAdded:Jun 17, 2008
Captured:IMO:6811657Hits:978
Photo Category: General cargo ships built 1960-1969 (Under 3000gt)
Description:
DASSAN reg Labuan at Manila's south harbour 30-6-99
Vessel Identification
Name:Dassan
IMO:6811657
Flag:Malaysia
MMSI:533561000
Callsign:9WDK
Former name(s):
- Million No.ii (Until 1992 Mar)
Technical Data
Vessel type:General Cargo
Gross tonnage:984 tons
Summer DWT:1,874 tons

Additional Information
Home port:Labuan
Build year:1967
AIS Information
AIS information: N/A
More Of This Ship
Got photos of this ship? Register and Upload them now!
More Of: This Photographer - This Ship - This Ship By This Photographer

Photo Comments (0)

Comments sorting method :
Please Login to add a comment!

This photo has been shown 978 times since it was added to the site.

Copyright © 2018 All rights reserved View airplanes live at RadarBox24.com!