ShipSpotting.com
Login: Lost Password? SIGN UP
Ship Photo Search
Photo Search - Advanced Search

ODISK - IMO 8031407

Full Screen - Add Comment - Bookmark this photo - Edit Info
Get thumbnail code to post in forum, blog or homepage

New! View the summary page for this ship!
Photo Details
Photographer:Ilhan Kermen [View profile]Title:ODISKAdded:Jun 14, 2008
Captured:IMO:8031407Hits:1,362
Photo Category: General cargo ships built 1980-1989 (Under 3000gt)
Description:
Istanbul 23.10.2005
IMO No 8031407
ex Om ,Modisk 6
built by VEB Elbe Werften Boizenburg-Rosslau / Yard Rosslau(# 354) Type CBK-1700, deliv. orig. to North Western Shipping Leningrad / USSR:
07-03-1980
many thanks Wolfgang
Vessel Identification
Name:Yildirimlar 1
IMO:8031407
Flag:Sierra Leone
MMSI:667288000
Callsign:9LD2067
Former name(s):
- Aras 10 (Until 2008 May)
- Odisk (Until 2007 May)
- Modisk 6 (Until 2005 Jun)
- Om (Until 2003 Jul)
Technical Data
Vessel type:General Cargo
Gross tonnage:1,696 tons
Summer DWT:2,187 tons

Additional Information
Home port:Freetown
Class society:Russian Maritime Shipping Register
Build year:1979
AIS Information
AIS information: N/A
More Of This Ship
YILDIRIMLAR 1
© Frank Behrends
YILDIRIMLAR 1
© Wil Weijsters
YILDIRIMLAR 1
© Wil Weijsters
More Of: This Photographer - This Ship - This Ship By This Photographer

Photo Comments (1)

Comments sorting method :
friendship on Oct 24, 2005 09:21 (12 years ago)
Hello, Ilhan, interesting motive! OM built by VEB Elbe Werften Boizenburg-Rosslau / Yard Rosslau(# 354) Type CBK-1700, deliv. orig. to North Western Shipping Leningrad / USSR:
07-03-1980 -
Greetings, friendship!
Please Login to add a comment!

This photo has been shown 1,362 times since it was added to the site.

Copyright © 2018 All rights reserved View airplanes live at RadarBox24.com!