ShipSpotting.com
Login: Lost Password? SIGN UP
Ship Photo Search
Photo Search - Advanced Search

MAPLE CREEK - IMO 9322762

Full Screen - Add Comment - Bookmark this photo - Edit Info
Get thumbnail code to post in forum, blog or homepage

New! View the summary page for this ship!
Photo Details
Photographer:Marc Boucher [View profile]Title:MAPLE CREEKAdded:May 03, 2011
Captured:May 03, 2011IMO:9322762Hits:1,212
Location:Quebec, Canada
Photo Category: Bulkers built 2001-2010
Description:
Québec Rivière St-Charles Quai 51
Vessel Identification
Name:Tr Crown
IMO:9322762
Flag:Marshall Islands
MMSI:538005461
Callsign:V7EE4
Former name(s):
- Maple Creek (Until 2014 Feb)
Technical Data
Vessel type:Bulk Carrier
Gross tonnage:30,002 tons
Summer DWT:53,474 tons
Length:190 m
Beam:32 m
Draught:9.6 m

Additional Information
Class society:Nippon Kaiji Kyokai
Build year:2004
AIS Information
Last known position:
27°25’58.5” N, 16°27’16.32” W
Status:Underway
Speed, course (heading):
13.9kts, 191° (191°)
Destination:
Location:Esgij>>ciabj
Arrival:21st Feb 2018
10:30:41 UTC
Last update:
7 days 18 hours ago
Source:AIS (AirNav ShipTrax)

Port history
2018 February 21st, 10:30:41 UTCEsgij>>ciabj
2018 February 10th, 10:00:47 UTCGigib>>esgij
2018 February 6th, 23:00:38 UTCDzbja>>gigib
2018 January 15th, 22:00:41 UTCGigib>>dzbja
2018 January 13th, 21:00:37 UTCBrpng >> Gigib
2017 December 15th, 08:00:39 UTCTo Order
2017 December 8th, 21:00:41 UTCRummk >> Brpng
2017 November 27th, 14:00:41 UTCEslpa
2017 November 8th, 06:20:44 UTCIsrfj >> Rummk
2017 October 28th, 15:00:39 UTCEslpa>isrfj
More Of This Ship
TR CROWN
© Maxi Alonso
TR CROWN
© Maxi Alonso
TR CROWN
© Salvador de la Rubia
More Of: This Photographer - This Ship - This Ship By This Photographer

Photo Comments (0)

Comments sorting method :
Please Login to add a comment!

This photo has been shown 1,212 times since it was added to the site.

Copyright © 2018 All rights reserved View airplanes live at RadarBox24.com!