ShipSpotting.com
Login: Lost Password? SIGN UP
Ship Photo Search
Photo Search - Advanced Search

MSC PRIDE - IMO 9005431

Full Screen - Add Comment - Bookmark this photo - Edit Info
Get thumbnail code to post in forum, blog or homepage

New! View the summary page for this ship!
Photo Details
Photographer:Marcelo Vieira [View profile]Title:MSC PRIDEAdded:Oct 02, 2008
Captured:IMO:9005431Hits:596
Photo Category: Containerships built 1991-2000
Description:
Call Sign - 9HUW6
IMO - 9005431
Type - CONTAINER SHIP
Flag - MALTA
Port of Register - VALLETTA
Grt - 29.768
Dwt - 35.614
Lenght - 204.41
Breadth - 18.60
Shipowner - MSC
Photo by Silvio Smera
Port of Santos - Brazil - 23/10/2005
Vessel Identification
Name:Csl Ride
IMO:9005431
Flag:Cyprus
MMSI:210036000
Callsign:5BZQ2
Former name(s):
- Pride (Until 2010 Apr)
- Msc Pride (Until 2010 Feb)
- Jadroplov Pride (Until 2004 Mar)
- Jolly Ocra (Until 2003 Feb)
- Msc Pride (Until 2002 Sep)
Technical Data
Vessel type:Container Ship
Gross tonnage:29,768 tons
Summer DWT:35,592 tons

Additional Information
Home port:Limassol
Class society:Bureau Veritas
Build year:1996
AIS Information
AIS information: N/A
More Of This Ship
CSL RIDE
© Snip
CSL RIDE
© Snip
CSL RIDE
© Snip
More Of: This Photographer - This Ship - This Ship By This Photographer

Photo Comments (1)

Comments sorting method :
Marie-Anne on Oct 24, 2005 11:43 (13 years ago)
My compliments Marcello. You where there at the right time to get such a great picture!!!

Greetz Marie-Anne
Please Login to add a comment!

This photo has been shown 596 times since it was added to the site.

Copyright © 2018 All rights reserved View airplanes live at RadarBox24.com!