ShipSpotting.com
Login: Lost Password? SIGN UP
Ship Photo Search
Photo Search - Advanced Search

SANMAR SYMPHONY - IMO 8320523

Full Screen - Add Comment - Bookmark this photo - Edit Info
Get thumbnail code to post in forum, blog or homepage

New! View the summary page for this ship!
Photo Details
Photographer:Tom Turner [View profile]Title:SANMAR SYMPHONYAdded:Jan 03, 2006
Captured:IMO:8320523Hits:2,060
Photo Category: Chemical and Product Tankers
Description:
Sanmar Symphony. IMO No. 8320523. Built in 1985. Flag: India. Seen here in New York, USA. 2005.
Vessel Identification
Name:Sanmar Phoenix
IMO:8320523
Flag:India
MMSI:419196000
Callsign:ATVG
Former name(s):
- Sanmar Symphony (Until 2009 Jan)
- Torm Thyra (Until 1996 Aug)
Technical Data
Vessel type:Bulk Carrier
Gross tonnage:33,285 tons
Summer DWT:54,810 tons

Additional Information
Home port:Mumbai
Class society:Registro Italiano Navale
Build year:1985
AIS Information
AIS information: N/A
More Of This Ship
Torm Thyra
© raether
Torm Thyra
© raether
TORM THYRA
© Marc Piché
More Of: This Photographer - This Ship - This Ship By This Photographer

Photo Comments (0)

Comments sorting method :
Please Login to add a comment!

This photo has been shown 2,060 times since it was added to the site.

Copyright © 2018 All rights reserved View airplanes live at RadarBox24.com!