ShipSpotting.com
Login: Lost Password? SIGN UP
Ship Photo Search
Photo Search - Advanced Search

PRINCESS I - IMO 9066758

Full Screen - Add Comment - Bookmark this photo - Edit Info
Get thumbnail code to post in forum, blog or homepage

New! View the summary page for this ship!
Photo Details
Photographer:Marcelo Vieira [View profile]Title:PRINCESS IAdded:Oct 24, 2005
Captured:IMO:9066758Hits:612
Photo Category: Bulkers built 1991-2000
Description:
Photo by Silvio Smera
Port of Santos - Brazil - 23/10/2005
Vessel Identification
Name:Melpomeni
IMO:9066758
Flag:Panama
MMSI:355712000
Callsign:H3KR
Former name(s):
- Fiona Bulker (Until 2005 May)
- Blest Future (Until 2004 Nov)
Technical Data
Vessel type:Bulk Carrier
Gross tonnage:22,147 tons
Summer DWT:38,858 tons
Length:181 m
Beam:31 m
Draught:10.2 m

Additional Information
Class society:Nippon Kaiji Kyokai
Build year:1994
AIS Information
Last known position:
16°40’17.46” N, 70°52’21.66” E
Status:Underway
Speed, course (heading):
10.5kts, 327° (324°)
Destination:
Location:Iq Umm Qasr
Arrival:30th Nov -0001
00:00:00 UTC
Last update:
13 days 4 hours ago
Source:AIS (AirNav ShipTrax)

Port history
2015 June 28th, 12:00:38 UTCDammam
2015 March 20th, 12:00:34 UTCIndonesia
More Of This Ship
AFRODITI
© martin klingsick
PRINCESS I
© Mike Griffiths
Princess 1
© Dave Leonard
More Of: This Photographer - This Ship - This Ship By This Photographer

Photo Comments (1)

Comments sorting method :
Marie-Anne on Oct 24, 2005 11:24 (13 years ago)
Great picture. Very nice to see such a good looking back ground.
Great Job!!!

Greetz Marie-Anne
Please Login to add a comment!

This photo has been shown 612 times since it was added to the site.

Copyright © 2019 All rights reserved View airplanes live at RadarBox24.com!