ShipSpotting.com
Login: Lost Password? SIGN UP
Ship Photo Search
Photo Search - Advanced Search

Amur 2507 - IMO 8721337

Full Screen - Add Comment - Bookmark this photo - Edit Info
Get thumbnail code to post in forum, blog or homepage

New! View the summary page for this ship!
Photo Details
Photographer:Stan Muller [View profile]Title:Amur 2507Added:May 05, 2011
Captured:May 02, 2011IMO:8721337Hits:859
Location:Rozenburg, Rotterdam, Netherlands
Photo Category: General cargo ships built 1980-1989 (Over 3000gt)
Description:
Rozenburg 02-05-2011
Imo 8721337
Name of ship : AMUR-2507
Call Sign : UEIT
MMSI : 273422710
Gross tonnage : 3086
DWT : 3340
Type of ship : General Cargo Ship
Year of build : 1985
Flag : Russia
Port: Saint Petersburg
Lenght: 115.7 m
Speed: kn
Ex Name(s):
© Stan Muller
Vessel Identification
Name:Amur 2507
IMO:8721337
Flag:Cambodia
MMSI:515694000
Callsign:XUEC6
Technical Data
Vessel type:General Cargo
Gross tonnage:3,086 tons
Summer DWT:3,340 tons
Length:118 m
Beam:13 m
Draught:4.1 m

Additional Information
Class society:Russian Maritime Shipping Register
Build year:1985
AIS Information
Last known position:
37°22’27.07” N, 23°57’58.84” E
Status:Underway
Speed, course (heading):
6.4kts, 214° (205°)
Destination:
Location:Rostov
Arrival:27th Sep 2021
06:00:48 UTC
Last update:
12 days 7 hours ago
Source:AIS (AirNav ShipTrax)

Port history
2018 August 15th, 06:00:19 UTCSamsun
2018 July 24th, 12:00:54 UTCTekirdag
2018 June 18th, 08:00:07 UTCAzov
2018 April 18th, 08:00:40 UTCTekirdag/turkey
2018 April 10th, 08:00:48 UTCRostov On Don/russia
2018 March 31st, 08:00:11 UTCTekirdag/turkey
2018 March 13th, 08:00:43 UTCTr Tek
2017 November 27th, 12:00:57 UTCTr Tek
2017 November 17th, 18:00:05 UTCRu Rov
2017 October 17th, 12:00:22 UTCAzov
More Of This Ship
Amur 2507
© Dennis Mortimer
AMUR 2507
© Cavit Ege Tulça
Amur 2507
© evgenii 10
More Of: This Photographer - This Ship - This Ship By This Photographer

Photo Comments (0)

Comments sorting method :
Please Login to add a comment!

This photo has been shown 859 times since it was added to the site.

Copyright © 2021 All rights reserved View live flights at RadarBox24.com!