ShipSpotting.com
Login: Lost Password? SIGN UP
Ship Photo Search
Photo Search - Advanced Search

BC SAN FRANCISCO - IMO 9346562

Full Screen - Add Comment - Bookmark this photo - Edit Info
Get thumbnail code to post in forum, blog or homepage

New! View the summary page for this ship!
Photo Details
Photographer:David Pratt [View profile]Title:BC SAN FRANCISCOAdded:May 05, 2011
Captured:November 25, 2010IMO:9346562Hits:404
Location:Tauranga, New Zealand
Photo Category: General cargo ships built 2000-2010 (Over 3000gt)
Description:
BC San Francisco entering Tauranga harbour, 25/11/2010
Vessel Identification
Name:Bc San Francisco
IMO:9346562
Flag:Antigua & Barbuda
MMSI:304967000
Callsign:V2QD4
Former name(s):
- Capitaine Wallis (Until 2015 Jan 06)
- Bc San Francisco (Until 2014 Jun 30)
- Martha Russ (Until 2010 Mar)
Technical Data
Vessel type:General Cargo
Gross tonnage:9,956 tons
Summer DWT:13,760 tons
Length:148 m
Beam:23 m
Draught:6.8 m

Additional Information
Home port:Saint John's
Class society:Germanischer Lloyd
Build year:2006
AIS Information
Last known position:
13°23’18.08” N, 74°25’51.76” E
Status:Underway
Speed, course (heading):
12.5kts, 338° (335°)
Destination:
Location:Tuticorin
Arrival:10th Aug 2019
15:00:50 UTC
Last update:
6 days 2 hours ago
Source:AIS (AirNav ShipTrax)

Port history
2018 May 22nd, 15:00:01 UTCCochin
2017 April 17th, 03:30:59 UTCNhava Sheva
2017 April 4th, 12:00:25 UTCPort Klang
2017 February 18th, 20:00:24 UTCJsml Tuas
More Of This Ship
BC San Francisco
© Nohab-Polar
BC SAN FRANCISCO
© Robbie
BC SAN FRANCISCO
© Ian McLean
More Of: This Photographer - This Ship - This Ship By This Photographer

Photo Comments (0)

Comments sorting method :
Please Login to add a comment!

This photo has been shown 404 times since it was added to the site.

Copyright © 2019 All rights reserved View airplanes live at RadarBox24.com!