ShipSpotting.com
Login: Lost Password? SIGN UP
Ship Photo Search
Photo Search - Advanced Search

IVS KESTREL - IMO 9251078

Full Screen - Add Comment - Bookmark this photo - Edit Info
Get thumbnail code to post in forum, blog or homepage

New! View the summary page for this ship!
Photo Details
Photographer:David Pratt [View profile]Title:IVS KESTRELAdded:May 05, 2011
Captured:November 19, 2010IMO:9251078Hits:1,423
Location:Tauranga, New Zealand
Photo Category: Bulkers built 2001-2010
Description:
IVS Kestrel leaving Tauranga harbour, 19/11/2010
Vessel Identification
Name:Gold River
IMO:9251078
Flag:Hong Kong (china)
MMSI:477473000
Callsign:VRZI3
Former name(s):
- Ivs Kestrel (Until 2012 Sep)
Technical Data
Vessel type:Bulk Carrier
Gross tonnage:19,872 tons
Summer DWT:32,537 tons

Additional Information
Home port:Hong Kong
Class society:Nippon Kaiji Kyokai
Build year:2002
AIS Information
Last known position:
23°0’38.54” N, 66°58’18.41” E
Status:Underway
Speed, course (heading):
12.7kts, 141° (145°)
Destination:
Location:Zhen Jiang.cn
Arrival:28th Apr 2018
04:00:18 UTC
Last update:
4 days 7 hours ago
Source:AIS (AirNav ShipTrax)

Port history
2018 June 1st, 07:00:49 UTCPortland Aus
2018 April 28th, 04:00:18 UTCZhen Jiang.cn
2018 April 26th, 20:30:23 UTCThenjiang
2018 April 20th, 18:30:49 UTCYan Tai #301 Berth
2018 April 19th, 17:00:01 UTCYan Tai #5 Anchorage
2018 April 9th, 12:00:24 UTCTai Cang Cn
2018 March 1st, 21:00:19 UTCNewcastle Aus
2018 February 28th, 06:00:20 UTCNewcastleaus
2018 February 7th, 13:00:34 UTCChang Shu
2018 January 4th, 03:30:28 UTCTauranga Nz
More Of This Ship
Gold River
© Tony des Landes
IVS KESTREL
© Les Blair
IVS KESTREL
© wharfie
More Of: This Photographer - This Ship - This Ship By This Photographer

Photo Comments (0)

Comments sorting method :
Please Login to add a comment!

This photo has been shown 1,423 times since it was added to the site.

Copyright © 2018 All rights reserved View airplanes live at RadarBox24.com!