ShipSpotting.com
Login: Lost Password? SIGN UP
Ship Photo Search
Photo Search - Advanced Search

SIGLOO HAV - IMO 8715883

Full Screen - Add Comment - Bookmark this photo - Edit Info
New! Get thumbnail code to post in forum, blog or homepage
Photo Details
Photographer:Alec_S [View profile]Title:SIGLOO HAVAdded:May 06, 2011
Captured:May 06, 2011IMO:8715883Hits:922
Location:Antwerp, Belgium
Photo Category: Gas Tankers built 1980 - 2020
Description:
Vessel Identification
Name:Sigloo Hav
IMO:8715883
Flag:Norway International Register
MMSI:259729000
Callsign:LAXT4
Former name(s):
- Igloo Hav (Until 2004 Apr 13)
- Gudrun Maersk (Until 1995 Nov)
Technical Data
Vessel type:Lpg Tanker
Gross tonnage:11,191 tons
Summer DWT:14,520 tons
Length:0 m
Beam:0 m
Draught:6.5 m

Additional Information
Home port:Oslo
Class society:Det Norske Veritas
Build year:1989
Builder (*):Siag Nordseewerke
Emden, Germany
Owner:Evergas - Copenhagen, Denmark
Manager:Thome Shipmanagement
Monrovia, Liberia
AIS Information
AIS information: N/A
More Of This Ship
SIGLOO HAV
© Cees Bustraan
SIGLOO HAV
© Cees Bustraan
SIGLOO HAV
© Cees Bustraan
More Of: This Photographer - This Ship - This Ship By This Photographer

Photo Comments (0)

Comments sorting method :
Please Login to add a comment!

This photo has been shown 922 times since it was added to the site.

Copyright © 2014 All rights reserved View airplanes live at RadarBox24.com!