ShipSpotting.com
Login: Lost Password? SIGN UP
Ship Photo Search
Photo Search - Advanced Search

OOC PANTHER - IMO 9513866

Full Screen - Add Comment - Bookmark this photo - Edit Info
Get thumbnail code to post in forum, blog or homepage

New! View the summary page for this ship!
Photo Details
Photographer:Geir Vinnes [View profile]Title:OOC PANTHERAdded:May 07, 2011
Captured:April 28, 2011IMO:9513866Hits:1,965
Location:Siam Seaport, Thailand
Photo Category: Supply Ships/Tug Supplies/AHTS
Description:
OOC Panther
Owner: Opielok Reederei, Hamburg - Germany.
Manager: Opielok Offshore Carriers, Hamburg - Germany.
Built: 2011 Italthai Marine, Samut Prakarn - Thailand.
1750 Gt., 3000 Dwt.
Loa. 70,0 m. Br. 16,0 m.
2 x 2050 Kw. General Electric.
Flag: Antigua and Barbuda.
28/04-2011 Siam Seaport.
Vessel Identification
Name:Ooc Panther
IMO:9513866
Flag:Antigua & Barbuda
MMSI:305588000
Callsign:V2EX4
Former name(s):
- Ooc Badger (Until 2011 Jul 11)
- Go Panther (Until 2011 Jun)
- Ooc Badger (Until 2011 Jun)
Technical Data
Vessel type:Supply Vessel
Gross tonnage:2,596 tons
Summer DWT:5,182 tons
Length:72 m
Beam:16 m
Draught:3.8 m

Additional Information
Home port:Saint John's
Class society:Germanischer Lloyd
Build year:2011
AIS Information
Last known position:
35°53’58.25” N, 14°31’19.3” E
Status:Underway
Speed, course (heading):
7.1kts, 202° (200°)
Destination:
Location:Valletta
Arrival:25th Nov 2015
16:00:21 UTC
Last update:
2 months 16 days ago
Source:AIS (AirNav ShipTrax)

Port history
2015 November 25th, 16:00:21 UTCValletta
2015 November 13th, 08:00:55 UTCLas Palmas
2014 February 7th, 03:00:40 UTCTakoradi
2011 September 4th, 09:00:23 UTCPort Elizabeth
2011 September 3rd, 16:00:12 UTCCape Town
More Of This Ship
OCC PANTHER
© Emmanuel.L
OCC PANTHER
© Emmanuel.L
OOC Panther
© gb
More Of: This Photographer - This Ship - This Ship By This Photographer

Photo Comments (0)

Comments sorting method :
Please Login to add a comment!

This photo has been shown 1,965 times since it was added to the site.

Copyright © 2016 All rights reserved View airplanes live at RadarBox24.com!