ShipSpotting.com
Login: Lost Password? SIGN UP
Ship Photo Search
Photo Search - Advanced Search

CB CONFIDENCE - IMO 8404707

Full Screen - Add Comment - Bookmark this photo - Edit Info
Get thumbnail code to post in forum, blog or homepage

New! View the summary page for this ship!
Photo Details
Photographer:Geir Vinnes [View profile]Title:CB CONFIDENCEAdded:May 08, 2011
Captured:May 22, 2010IMO:8404707Hits:2,316
Location:Koh Si Chang Transhipment Area, Thailand
Photo Category: General cargo ships built 1980-1989 (Over 3000gt)
Description:
CB Confidence
Built: 1986 Ast. Espanoles (AESA), Seville - Spain.
10572 Gt., 16248 Dwt.
Loa. 149,1 m. Br. 22,0 m.
Ex. Bahia De Nuevitas (94), Nuevik (96), Belmonte (97), Thor Spirit (10).
22/05-2010 Koh Si Chang.
Vessel Identification
Name:Richard
IMO:8404707
Former name(s):
- Cb Confidence (Until 2012 Aug)
- Thor Spirit (Until 2010 Apr)
- Belmonte (Until 1997 May)
- Nuevik (Until 1996 Dec)
- Bahia De Nuevitas (Until 1993 Dec)
Technical Data
Vessel type:General Cargo
Gross tonnage:10,572 tons
Summer DWT:16,248 tons

Additional Information
Status:Dead
Build year:1986
AIS Information
AIS information: N/A
More Of This Ship
BAHIA DE NUEVITAS
© Marc Piché
CB CONFIDENCE
© Geir Vinnes
Nuevik
© john sins
More Of: This Photographer - This Ship - This Ship By This Photographer

Photo Comments (0)

Comments sorting method :
Please Login to add a comment!

This photo has been shown 2,316 times since it was added to the site.

Copyright © 2019 All rights reserved View airplanes live at RadarBox24.com!

UTIIL1 Database Error :