ShipSpotting.com
Login: Lost Password? SIGN UP
Ship Photo Search
Photo Search - Advanced Search

SEACOR RIGOROUS - IMO 9236937

Full Screen - Add Comment - Bookmark this photo - Edit Info
Get thumbnail code to post in forum, blog or homepage

New! View the summary page for this ship!
Photo Details
Photographer:cdag [View profile]Title:SEACOR RIGOROUSAdded:May 08, 2011
Captured:May 08, 2011IMO:9236937Hits:1,318
Location:Port Fourchon, United States
Photo Category: Supply Ships/Tug Supplies/AHTS
Description:
AHTS built by North American Shipyard,Larose,LA in 2000
previous name:LOUISE PROVINE
Vessel Identification
Name:Seacor Rigorous
IMO:9236937
Flag:U.s.a.
MMSI:338280000
Callsign:WCZ9586
Former name(s):
- Louise Provine (Until 2005 Apr)
Technical Data
Vessel type:Offshore Supply Ship
Gross tonnage:2,137 tons
Summer DWT:2,925 tons

Additional Information
Home port:Galliano La
Class society:American Bureau Of Shipping
Build year:2000
AIS Information
AIS information: N/A
More Of This Ship
SEACOR RIGOROUS
© cdag
More Of: This Photographer - This Ship - This Ship By This Photographer

Photo Comments (0)

Comments sorting method :
Please Login to add a comment!

This photo has been shown 1,318 times since it was added to the site.

Copyright © 2019 All rights reserved View airplanes live at RadarBox24.com!

UTIIL1 Database Error :