ShipSpotting.com
Login: Lost Password? SIGN UP
Ship Photo Search
Photo Search - Advanced Search

EVER HOPE - IMO 8150813

Full Screen - Add Comment - Bookmark this photo - Edit Info
Get thumbnail code to post in forum, blog or homepage

New! View the summary page for this ship!
Photo Details
Photographer:Ray Smith [View profile]Title:EVER HOPEAdded:Jun 17, 2008
Captured:IMO:8150813Hits:942
Photo Category: General cargo ships built 1970-1979 (Under 3000gt)
Description:
EVER HOPE reg Zamboanga at Iligan City Mindanao 29-4-99

243grt built 1976 IMO 8150813 Re-Named Amelia 2006
Admin 01
Vessel Identification
Name:Amelia
IMO:8150813
Callsign:DUJ2053
Former name(s):
- Ever Hope (Until 2003 Apr)
- Choei Maru (Until 1993 May)
Technical Data
Vessel type:General Cargo
Gross tonnage:243 tons
Summer DWT:780 tons

Additional Information
Build year:1976
AIS Information
AIS information: N/A
More Of This Ship
AMELIA
© Marc Piché
AMELIA
© Marc Piché
More Of: This Photographer - This Ship - This Ship By This Photographer

Photo Comments (0)

Comments sorting method :
Please Login to add a comment!

This photo has been shown 942 times since it was added to the site.

Copyright © 2016 All rights reserved View airplanes live at RadarBox24.com!