ShipSpotting.com
Login: Lost Password? SIGN UP
Ship Photo Search
Photo Search - Advanced Search

BUNGA PELANGI - IMO 9000493

Full Screen - Add Comment - Bookmark this photo - Edit Info
Get thumbnail code to post in forum, blog or homepage

New! View the summary page for this ship!
Photo Details
Photographer:Rob. Beutler [View profile]Title:BUNGA PELANGIAdded:Feb 15, 2008
Captured:IMO:9000493Hits:705
Photo Category: Containerships built 1991-2000
Description:
At Sea near Gibraltar 03.10.2004
Vessel Identification
Name:Msc Eugenia
IMO:9000493
Flag:Panama
MMSI:372662000
Callsign:3EKA5
Former name(s):
- Bunga Pelangi (Until 2007 Apr)
Technical Data
Vessel type:Container Ship
Gross tonnage:53,521 tons
Summer DWT:65,535 tons

Additional Information
Class society:Bureau Veritas
Build year:1992
AIS Information
AIS information: N/A
More Of This Ship
MSC Eugenia
© Wil Weijsters
MSC EUGENIA
© Ulf Kornfeld
MSC EUGENIA
© Marcus-S
More Of: This Photographer - This Ship - This Ship By This Photographer

Photo Comments (0)

Comments sorting method :
Please Login to add a comment!

This photo has been shown 705 times since it was added to the site.

Copyright © 2017 All rights reserved View airplanes live at RadarBox24.com!