ShipSpotting.com
Login: Lost Password? SIGN UP
Ship Photo Search
Photo Search - Advanced Search

Gardno - IMO 7725726

Full Screen - Add Comment - Bookmark this photo - Edit Info
Get thumbnail code to post in forum, blog or homepage

New! View the summary page for this ship!
Photo Details
Photographer:Rob. Beutler [View profile]Title:GardnoAdded:Jan 14, 2008
Captured:IMO:7725726Hits:997
Photo Category: Bulkers built 1971-1980
Description:
Port of Casablanca 04.10.2004

Imo Added 7725726

Please only put ship name in TITLE BOX
it is confusing when you add Polsteam to the name.

Regards
Ken Smith
Photo Admin
Vessel Identification
Name:Captain Nihat
IMO:7725726
Former name(s):
- Ardno (Until 2009 Dec)
- Gardno (Until 2009 May)
- Kopalnia Miechowice (Until 1993 May)
Technical Data
Vessel type:Bulk Carrier
Gross tonnage:11,632 tons
Summer DWT:16,753 tons

Additional Information
Status:Dead
Class society:Polski Rejestr Statkow
Build year:1979
AIS Information
AIS information: N/A
More Of This Ship
GARDNO
© Arne Jürgens
GARDNO
© PHa
CAPTAIN NIHAT
© vovashap
More Of: This Photographer - This Ship - This Ship By This Photographer

Photo Comments (0)

Comments sorting method :
Please Login to add a comment!

This photo has been shown 997 times since it was added to the site.

Copyright © 2016 All rights reserved View airplanes live at RadarBox24.com!