ShipSpotting.com
Login: Lost Password? SIGN UP
Ship Photo Search
Photo Search - Advanced Search

LNG Portovenere - IMO 9064073

Full Screen - Add Comment - Bookmark this photo - Edit Info
Get thumbnail code to post in forum, blog or homepage

New! View the summary page for this ship!
Photo Details
Photographer:Rob. Beutler [View profile]Title:LNG PortovenereAdded:Dec 29, 2004
Captured:IMO:9064073Hits:1,186
Photo Category: Gas Tankers built 1980 - 2020
Description:
At Genes Port 01.10.2004

*46,555 g.t. LNG Carrier built 1997 by Sestri-Cantiere. IMO No. added. Admin JJ*
Vessel Identification
Name:Lng Portovenere
IMO:9064073
Flag:Italy
MMSI:247108000
Callsign:IBPV
Former name(s):
- Snam Portovenere (Until 1997 Jun)
Technical Data
Vessel type:Lpg Tanker
Gross tonnage:46,500 tons
Summer DWT:32,000 tons

Additional Information
Home port:La Spezia
Class society:American Bureau Of Shipping
Build year:1997
AIS Information
Last known position:
22°20’53.4” N, 113°47’30” E
Status:Underway
Speed, course (heading):
13.6kts, 169° (342°)
Destination:
Location:Dongguan
Arrival:17th Nov 2016
22:00:22 UTC
Last update:
7 days 19 hours ago
Source:AIS (AirNav ShipTrax)

Port history
2016 November 17th, 22:00:22 UTCDongguan
2016 April 17th, 08:00:27 UTCBontang
2016 April 3rd, 03:00:30 UTCSpore
2016 March 19th, 08:00:18 UTCPortsaid
2016 March 8th, 13:34:20 UTCZebbruge
2016 March 1st, 06:00:31 UTCAlgeciras
2016 February 20th, 08:00:58 UTCLa Spezia
2016 February 20th, 08:00:25 UTCOrders
2016 February 13th, 13:00:30 UTCEsalg_17189
2015 April 3rd, 20:00:12 UTCFerrol
More Of This Ship
LNG Portovenere
© foggy
LNG Portovenere
© foggy
LNG Portovenere
© foggy
More Of: This Photographer - This Ship - This Ship By This Photographer

Photo Comments (0)

Comments sorting method :
Please Login to add a comment!

This photo has been shown 1,186 times since it was added to the site.

Copyright © 2016 All rights reserved View airplanes live at RadarBox24.com!